Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:42:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:42:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai-Hyderabad everyday chain with buffer at Guntakkal.

17534/Σ Chennai-Hyderabad Daily Chain Via Guntakkal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by maheshsunda*^~  Dec 12 2013 (12:25)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 35m  33 halts  Distance: 859 km  1 xfers
#1. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 446 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 17430/Rayalaseema Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 413 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 33 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express/11042
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55+0??10.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+1413:00+142m??169.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+1713:15+181m??183.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#4/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:44+1513:45+161m??1113.035153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+1114:30+155m??1137.074116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+2115:05+212m??1178.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#7/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+2715:30+272m??1211.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#8/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44+2715:45+281m??1222.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#9/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39+1116:40+131m??1262.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+1317:05+132m??1286.051142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+1417:25+152m??1301.075170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#12/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+2017:40+202m??1318.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#13/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+718:15+171m??1341.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+1818:40+191m??1369.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+2119:30+262m??1417.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+2520:25+3420m??1446.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Rayalaseema Express/17430 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:20+2122:30+4910m??1446.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#18%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:08+5523:10+552m??1498.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#19%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:48+5623:50+1:132m??1539.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#20%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:18+1:1100:20+1:132m??2568.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#21/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:39+1:1500:40+1:151m??2593.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  00:58+1:1401:00+1:132m??2613.042379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:33+5801:35+582m??2637.064370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#24/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  01:59+1:0402:00+1:041m??2662.040408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#25/==/HLKTHalakatta (2 PFs)  02:19-02:20-1m??2675.017430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4914.0
#26/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  03:09+3203:10+391m??2689.045428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#27/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  03:23+4003:24+411m??2698.081432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#28/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  03:33+4403:34+451m??2711.055420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  03:43+4603:44+491m??2719.057421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#30/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  03:52+4803:53+511m??2726.066438mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:09+5504:10+571m??2744.023458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:5042.0
#32/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+906:02+232m??2786.037632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#33/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  06:49+1906:50+221m??2815.043574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#34/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:19+907:20+151m??2835.036561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#35/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  07:44+2307:45+231m??2850.030548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#36/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:53+1807:55+182m??2854.010529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#37/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  08:30+7-??2859.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site