Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 21:21:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 21:21:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai-Hyderabad everyday chain with buffer at Guntakkal.

17534/Σ Chennai-Hyderabad Daily Chain Via Guntakkal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by maheshsunda*^~  Dec 12 2013 (12:25)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 35m  33 halts  Distance: 860 km  1 xfers
#1. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 447 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 17430/Rayalaseema Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 413 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 33 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/11042
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55+6??10.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+1613:00+172m??169.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+2113:15+221m??183.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#4/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:44+2213:45+231m??1113.035153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+1414:30+205m??1137.074115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+2715:05+262m??1178.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#7/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+3115:30+312m??1212.048145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#8/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44+3215:45+331m??1223.044145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5439.0
#9/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39+1716:40+201m??1262.062144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+2017:05+202m??1286.052141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+2117:25+212m??1302.073170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+2617:40+262m??1318.044194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#13/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+1818:15+271m??1343.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+3018:40+311m??1371.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+4019:30+452m??1419.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+4620:25+5520m??1447.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Rayalaseema Express/17430 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:20+2822:30+5210m??1447.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:08+1:0123:10+1:012m??1499.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#19/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:48+5923:50+1:022m??1540.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#20/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:18+1:0600:20+1:092m??2569.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#21/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:39+1:1200:40+1:121m??2594.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  00:58+1:1101:00+1:102m??2614.042379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:33+5601:35+562m??2638.064370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#24/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  01:59+5402:00+541m??2663.041406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#25/==/HLKTHalakatta (2 PFs)  02:19-02:20-1m??2676.017430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4914.0
#26/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  03:09+2403:10+301m??2690.044428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#27/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  03:23+3003:24+321m??2699.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#28/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  03:33+3603:34+371m??2712.054421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  03:43+4103:44+441m??2720.057421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#30/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  03:52+4403:53+481m??2728.065438mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#31/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:09+4904:10+511m??2745.023457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:5042.0
#32/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+506:02+192m??2787.036631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#33/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  06:49+1206:50+151m??2815.043574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#34/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:19+507:20+71m??2836.036561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#35/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  07:44+607:45+61m??2850.030547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#36/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:53+007:55+02m??2854.010530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#37/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  08:30+4-??2860.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.