Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 15:14:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 15:14:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai-Hyderabad everyday chain with buffer at Guntakkal.

17534/Σ Chennai-Hyderabad Daily Chain Via Guntakkal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by maheshsunda*^~  Dec 12 2013 (12:25)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 35m  33 halts  Distance: 860 km  1 xfers
#1. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 447 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 17430/Rayalaseema Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 413 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 33 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express/11042
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55+0??10.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+813:00+82m??169.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+1313:15+141m??183.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#4/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:44+1213:45+131m??1113.035153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+414:30+105m??1137.074116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+1515:05+152m??1178.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#7/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+2115:30+212m??1211.048145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#8/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44+2115:45+221m??1223.044145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5439.0
#9/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39+416:40+81m??1262.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+717:05+82m??1286.052141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+917:25+92m??1302.073170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#12/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+1417:40+142m??1317.044194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#13/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+218:15+111m??1343.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+1618:40+171m??1370.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+2819:30+332m??1419.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+3420:25+3920m??1447.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Rayalaseema Express/17430 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:20+2622:30+5610m??1447.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:08+1:0523:10+1:052m??1499.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#19/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:48+1:0523:50+1:152m??1540.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#20/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:18+1:2000:20+1:232m??2569.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#21/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:39+1:2500:40+1:251m??2594.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  00:58+1:2401:00+1:232m??2614.042379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:33+1:0801:35+1:082m??2638.064370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#24/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  01:59+1:0702:00+1:071m??2663.041406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#25/==/HLKTHalakatta (2 PFs)  02:19-02:20-1m??2676.017430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4914.0
#26/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  03:09+3703:10+451m??2690.044428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#27/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  03:23+4603:24+471m??2699.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#28/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  03:33+5103:34+531m??2712.054421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  03:43+5103:44+551m??2720.057421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#30/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  03:52+1:0003:53+1:021m??2728.065438mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#31/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:09+1:0304:10+1:041m??2745.023457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:5042.0
#32/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+1606:02+292m??2787.037632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#33/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  06:49+2206:50+241m??2816.043574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#34/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:19+507:20+61m??2837.036563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#35/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  07:44+907:45+101m??2851.030547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#36/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:53+307:55+32m??2855.010530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#37/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  08:30+7-??2860.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site