Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:36:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:36:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

17536/Σ Chennai Central RU Kacheguda daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Dec 12 2013 (1:53PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 764 km  1 xfers
#1. 16053/Chennai Central - Tirupati Express
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 137 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12798/Venkatadri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 627 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 22 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Tirupati Express/16053
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -14:15+1??10.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  14:49+1614:50+171m??142.05848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:18+1615:20+162m??169.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  15:34+2715:35+291m??183.05488mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#5/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  15:53-15:55-2m??199.060116mSREkambarakuppam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#6/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  16:09+2616:10+261m??1113.026153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#7/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)17:05+217:15+710m??1137.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Venkatadri SF Express (PT)/12798 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#8/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+1819:00+305m??1137.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#9/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  19:39+3019:40+301m??1178.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#10/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  19:49+3619:50+361m??1191.064190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#11/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  20:09+3720:10+371m??1211.033145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#12/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  20:29+3220:30+331m??1222.064145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#13/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  21:08+2921:10+302m??1263.059144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#14/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  21:34+2821:35+281m??1286.071142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#15/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  21:48+3321:50+332m??1302.051170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#16/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  22:09+3022:10+311m??1318.059194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#17/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  22:34+2822:35+291m??1341.073226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#18/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)22:58+3123:00+302m??1369.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#19/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  23:48+2523:50+302m??1418.039370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2555.0
#20%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+2601:20+215m??2473.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#21|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  02:08+2802:10+292m??2527.058293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5755.0
#22|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  03:07+2503:08+261m??2582.059328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#23|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  03:30+2703:31+281m??2604.075328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#24!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  04:14+3504:16+352m??2658.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#25!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  04:31+3604:32+361m??2675.078543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#26!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  05:00+3905:01+391m??2712.075651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#27!==!URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  05:26+3805:27+391m??2743.023581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5321.0
#28/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  06:20+12-??2764.0-493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site