Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:38:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:38:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain attempts to create a weekend link between Chennai and Indore with transfer at Surat.

17539/Σ Weekend Chennai-Indore Connection via Surat ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by maheshsunda*^~  Dec 12 2013 (21:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 2234 km  1 xfers
#1. 22663/Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1668 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12961/Avantika SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 566 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 17 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express/22663
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -15:15+0??10.0596mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:25142.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+1217:42+142m??1142.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:06+2718:08+282m??1181.06621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:52255.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:00+822:10+810m??1436.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:20100.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  23:30+2423:31+261m??1536.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:47108.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:18+801:20+182m??2644.056271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:20243.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:40-305:50+310m??2887.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#8/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+408:05+55m??21019.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4096.0
#9/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:45-509:50+35m??21115.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#10/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+1110:45+105m??21194.067284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+1113:00+1810m??21333.025209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5924.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:59-1014:00+61m??21357.051212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:55150.0
#13%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  16:55+417:00+135m??21507.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20161.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:20-620:25+05m??21668.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Avantika SF Express (PT)/12961 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:10+423:15+45m??21668.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:49+1223:51+122m??21718.07019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#17/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  23:59+1500:01+152m??21727.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:01+1501:11+1410m??31798.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1773.0
#19/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+302:30+42m??31871.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#20/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  03:23+1803:25+182m??31945.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#21/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  03:47+2403:49+242m??31978.061321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22/==/THDRThandla Road (2 PFs)  03:57+2503:59+252m??31986.072319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#23/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  04:22+2604:24+262m??32013.041395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#24/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:30+1705:35+215m??32058.075496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#25/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  05:57+3005:59+302m??32086.036498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#26/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  06:22+1806:24+232m??32100.059469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#27/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  07:20+1507:30+1410m??32155.050493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4941.0
#28/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  08:19+1508:27+198m??32196.048540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#29/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  09:15+8-??32234.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site