Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:49:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:49:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from MAO to BSB.

17543/Σ Madgaon Varanasi Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Dec 13 2013 (6:00AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 25m  26 halts  Distance: 2089 km  1 xfers
#1. 10104/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 581 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 11093/Mahanagari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 30m Distance: 1508 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 04:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 26 halts. 219 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mandovi Express/10104
#1|==|MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:15+3??10.0499mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#2|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  09:50+1109:52+192m??129.0756mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#3|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  10:06+2510:08+262m??146.04423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4|--|PERNPernem (2 PFs)  10:23+2710:25+272m??157.05818mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#5|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  10:44+2510:46+252m??176.06940mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#6|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  11:04+2811:06+312m??196.07122mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#7|--|SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  11:15+3511:17+412m??1107.06637mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  11:33+4411:35+482m??1125.06047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9|--|VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  12:06+5812:08+1:012m??1156.06282mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#10|--|RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  12:24+1:0312:25+1:041m??1172.07871mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11|--|ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  12:50+1:0512:51+1:071m??1205.02764mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#12|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  14:00+4014:05+405m??1236.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#13|--|SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  14:46+4414:47+471m??1269.06433mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#14|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  15:27+4415:28+471m??1311.06611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#15|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  15:55+4815:57+512m??1341.05727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#16!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  17:09+4017:10+411m??1409.04711mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15106.0
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+2419:30+315m??1515.02911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:37+1020:40+103m??1548.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:02+1221:05+113m??1572.0157mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:359.0
#20/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  21:40+12-??1581.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Mahanagari Express (PT)/11093
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -00:10+6??2581.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#22/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  00:23+1000:25+92m??2590.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#23/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:48+800:50+82m??2614.03411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:12+1901:15+213m??2632.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4882.0
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  03:03+2403:05+252m??2714.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#26/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  03:53+2503:55+262m??2765.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#27/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+2404:55+235m??2838.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#28/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+3606:40+372m??2998.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#29/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+3507:20+4710m??21022.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#30/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  08:08+4908:10+492m??21077.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#31/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  08:28+5508:30+552m??21103.030289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2543.0
#32/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+1210:00+155m??21146.069309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+312:50+1310m??21329.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#34%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  13:52+2413:54+252m??21396.097339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#35%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  14:52+4114:54+412m??21490.081364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0081.0
#36%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  15:54+3815:56+412m??21571.014397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#37%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+4216:20+4710m??21574.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#38/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+1:0017:35+1:015m??21665.071387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#39%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  18:28+1:0118:30+1:012m??21728.043353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#40%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+4219:30+4510m??21763.033322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2078.0
#41%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:50+321:55+125m??21841.041250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1792.0
#42%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  00:12+3500:32+1:0020m??31933.05497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2173.0
#43/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  01:53+1:0101:55+1:032m??32006.02286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#44/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  02:15+5802:20+575m??32013.06287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#45/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1:0402:55+1:015m??32045.02986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2339.0
#46/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  04:18+4704:20+472m??32084.01682mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#47/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  04:40+44-??32089.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site