Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:18:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:18:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from MAO to BSB.

17543/Σ Madgaon Varanasi Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Dec 13 2013 (06:00)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 2089 km  1 xfers
#1. 10104/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 580 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 11093/Mahanagari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 30m Distance: 1509 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 04:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 26 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mandovi Express/10104
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -08:30+2??10.0449mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#2%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  09:09+709:10+161m??129.0556mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  09:29+2109:30+221m??146.06023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#4%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  09:41+2409:42+231m??157.04618mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  10:06+2410:07+251m??176.05740mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#6%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  10:29+2610:30+281m??196.05822mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#7%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  10:41+3110:42+371m??1107.05637mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#8%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  11:01+3911:02+431m??1125.06447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#9%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  11:31+5111:32+541m??1156.05882mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  11:49+5611:50+591m??1172.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#11%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  12:31+1:0612:32+1:101m??1205.03364mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5831.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:30+3713:35+405m??1236.049132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#13%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  14:15+4214:16+431m??1269.04633mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  15:11+4115:12+471m??1311.05611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  15:44+4815:45+501m??1341.04327mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3468.0
#16!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  17:19+3317:20+351m??1409.05111mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+1919:30+285m??1514.02911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:38+020:40+02m??1547.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:02+121:05+13m??1571.0157mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:359.0
#20/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  21:40+11-??1580.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Mahanagari Express (PT)/11093
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -00:10+8??2580.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#22/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  00:23+1200:25+122m??2589.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#23/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:48+1200:50+122m??2613.04911mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:12+2401:15+263m??2631.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#25/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)02:15+5602:20+535m??2699.020293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#26/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)03:03+2703:05+292m??2713.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#27/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  03:53+3003:55+302m??2764.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#28/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+3104:55+295m??2837.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+4306:40+432m??2997.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)07:10+4207:20+5510m??21021.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#31/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  08:08+5508:10+552m??21075.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#32/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  08:28+5908:30+1:002m??21102.030289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#33/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+1610:00+185m??21144.069309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+1112:50+1810m??21328.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#35%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  13:52+2613:54+272m??21395.097339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#36%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  14:52+4214:54+422m??21489.081364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#37%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  15:54+4415:56+462m??21569.015397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#38%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+4916:20+5410m??21573.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#39%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+1:1017:35+1:105m??21664.071387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#40%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  18:28+1:1118:30+1:122m??21727.043353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#41%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+5519:30+5410m??21762.033322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2078.0
#42%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:50+321:55+155m??21840.041250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1792.0
#43/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  00:12+1600:32+1520m??31932.054 NCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2173.0
#44/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  01:53+5601:55+582m??32005.02286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#45/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  02:15+5002:20+495m??32013.06287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#46/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+5202:55+495m??32044.02986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2339.0
#47/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  04:18+2704:20+292m??32083.01682mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#48/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  04:40+23-??32089.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.