Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 17:55:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 17:55:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer at nanded station...south to north western via south central...

17547/Σ Rameswaram NED Sriganganagar weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Dec 13 2013 (13:37)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 3604 km  1 xfers
#1. 16733/Rameswaram - Okha Express
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1644 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 12485/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 30m Distance: 1960 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 22:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Shri Ganganagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Okha Express/16733
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.0371mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  22:28+922:30+92m??117.0957mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  22:53+2122:55+212m??154.07710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  23:23+3523:25+352m??189.05843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+3223:55+375m??1113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#6|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1801:00+235m??2161.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+2102:10+235m??2223.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:17+3203:20+323m??2297.035120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5065.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:10+305:20+2210m??2362.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2806:15+285m??2422.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+3508:00+362m??2542.056404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3085.0
#12/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+909:35+95m??2627.066215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:35104.0
#13/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  11:10+3011:15+305m??2731.051152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:38136.0
#14/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:53+3113:55+312m??2867.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#15/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:29+3514:30+351m??2906.048170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:35171.0
#16%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+1818:10+145m??21077.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#17|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+2319:10+242m??21131.053293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#18!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+4621:40+482m??21262.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#19/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+3123:50+3810m??21368.050494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:18166.0
#20|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+1203:10+182m??31534.056385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#21|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+1504:47+172m??31622.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#22!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+3105:15+555m??31644.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express/12485
0 intermediate stations-5:-150.0
#23!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -11:00+1:08??31644.061367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#24!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)11:30+1:2311:40+1:4010m??31674.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1981.0
#25|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  12:59+1:3713:00+1:381m??31755.059466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#26|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  13:49+1:3813:50+1:391m??31803.037555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#27|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)16:00+5316:05+1:095m??31882.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5890.0
#28/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  17:03+1:2317:05+1:242m??31972.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:05166.0
#29/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:10+5020:15+555m??32138.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1:0722:40+1:0910m??32321.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+1:3000:25+1:335m??42413.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#32/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+1:3302:38+1:345m??42552.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02153.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+1:5904:50+2:0310m??42705.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#34/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2:2606:05+2:275m??42802.038213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations03:05119.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  09:10+2:0609:15+2:125m??42921.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#36/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:07+2:2710:10+2:293m??42974.050182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#37/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)13:00+2:3913:30+2:3930m??43116.049216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
17 intermediate stations01:2771.0
#38/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  14:57+2:5415:00+2:533m??43187.063220mNRRohtak, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:03129.0
#39%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+2:3917:07+2:404m??43316.078224mNRJakhal, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3950.0
#40%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)17:46+3:1717:47+3:201m??43366.029238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#41%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+3:0818:35+3:0115m??43382.077248mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#42!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  18:59+3:1019:01+3:112m??43413.055233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#43!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  19:22+3:0819:24+3:092m??43432.066223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#44!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  19:36+3:0919:38+3:092m??43445.060220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#45!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+3:1920:15+3:215m??43477.062207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#46|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  20:42+3:2420:44+3:252m??43505.069200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#47|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  20:58+3:2721:00+3:332m??43521.077194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#48|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  21:23+3:3621:25+3:372m??43551.049186mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#49|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)•  22:30+3:41-??43604.0-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site