Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:49:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:49:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer at nanded station...south to north western via south central...

17547/Σ Rameswaram NED Sriganganagar weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Dec 13 2013 (1:37PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 3604 km  1 xfers
#1. 16733/Rameswaram - Okha Express
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1644 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 12485/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Sriganganagar Express
Travel Time: 35h 30m Distance: 1960 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 22:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Shri Ganganagar/SGNR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Shri Ganganagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Okha Express/16733
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.0371mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  22:28+1022:30+102m??117.0957mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  22:53+1922:55+192m??154.07710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  23:23+2423:25+242m??189.05843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+2123:55+265m??1113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#6|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1101:00+305m??2161.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+3002:10+295m??2223.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:17+2903:20+323m??2297.035120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5065.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:10+905:20+2910m??2362.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+4406:15+435m??2422.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+4508:00+482m??2542.056404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#12/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+2609:35+265m??2626.066215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:35105.0
#13/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  11:10+4811:15+495m??2731.051152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:38135.0
#14/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:53+4213:55+432m??2866.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#15/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:29+4614:30+461m??2905.048170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:35172.0
#16%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+2918:10+245m??21077.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#17|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+2619:10+302m??21131.053293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:28130.0
#18!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+4221:40+432m??21261.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#19/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+2623:50+3010m??21367.050493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:18166.0
#20|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+403:10+92m??31533.056385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#21|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+1404:47+192m??31622.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#22!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+4305:15+585m??31644.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Sriganganagar Express/12485
0 intermediate stations-5:-150.0
#23!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -11:00+1??31644.061367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#24!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)11:30+1611:40+3310m??31674.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1981.0
#25|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  12:59+3513:00+361m??31755.059466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#26|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  13:49+3313:50+331m??31803.037555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#27|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)16:00-616:05+105m??31882.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5890.0
#28/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  17:03+2517:05+252m??31972.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:05166.0
#29/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:10-1120:15+35m??32138.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1522:40+1810m??32321.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+2200:25+255m??42413.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#32/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+902:38+95m??42552.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02153.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+3804:50+4010m??42705.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#34/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1:2106:05+1:235m??42802.038213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations03:05119.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  09:10+2009:15+255m??42921.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#36/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:07+3110:10+353m??42974.050182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#37/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)13:00+3113:30+3430m??43116.049216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
17 intermediate stations01:2771.0
#38/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  14:57+5915:00+583m??43187.063220mNRRohtak, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:03129.0
#39%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+5917:07+1:004m??43316.078224mNRJakhal, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3950.0
#40%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  17:46+1:2817:47+1:291m??43366.029238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#41%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+1:1918:35+1:1015m??43382.077248mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#42!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  18:59+1:2019:01+1:202m??43413.055233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#43!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  19:22+1:1719:24+1:172m??43432.066223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#44!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  19:36+1:1719:38+1:172m??43445.060220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#45!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+1:2120:15+1:225m??43477.062208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#46|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  20:42+1:1920:44+1:212m??43505.069200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#47|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)20:58+1:2421:00+1:252m??43521.077194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#48|--|ABSAbohar (2 PFs)  21:23+1:2921:25+1:292m??43551.049186mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#49|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar (3 PFs)•  22:30+1:24-??43604.0-178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site