Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 04:25:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 04:25:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer at nanded station...south to north western via south central...

17547/Σ Rameswaram NED Sriganganagar weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Dec 13 2013 (13:37)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 3606 km  1 xfers
#1. 16733/Rameswaram - Okha Express
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1646 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 12485/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 30m Distance: 1960 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 22:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Shri Ganganagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Okha Express/16733
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -22:00+1??10.0371mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  22:28+922:30+92m??117.0957mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  22:53+1722:55+172m??154.07710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  23:23+2523:25+252m??189.05843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+2523:55+295m??1113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#6|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1401:00+165m??2161.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+1402:10+145m??2223.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:17+2303:20+253m??2297.035120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5065.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:10-1205:20+610m??2362.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+1706:15+175m??2422.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+1408:00+202m??2542.056404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3085.0
#12/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30-309:35+25m??2627.066215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:35105.0
#13/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  11:10+2511:15+255m??2732.051152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:38135.0
#14/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:53+2513:55+252m??2867.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#15/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:29+3014:30+311m??2906.048170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:35172.0
#16/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+2518:10+205m??21078.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#17|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+2519:10+262m??21132.053293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#18!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+4421:40+462m??21263.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#19/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+3123:50+3210m??21369.050494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:18166.0
#20|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+1403:10+152m??31535.056385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#21|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+2704:47+292m??31623.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#22!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+4605:15+1:035m??31646.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express/12485
0 intermediate stations-5:-150.0
#23!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -11:00+5??31646.061367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#24!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)11:30+2311:40+4210m??31676.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1981.0
#25|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  12:59+3913:00+401m??31757.059466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#26|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  13:49+3713:50+381m??31805.037555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#27|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)16:00-416:05+155m??31884.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5890.0
#28/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  17:03+2617:05+262m??31974.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:05166.0
#29/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:10-1020:15+35m??32140.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1422:40+1810m??32323.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+2600:25+285m??42415.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#32/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+1302:38+165m??42554.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02153.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+2904:50+3110m??42707.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#34/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1:1406:05+1:145m??42805.038213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations03:05118.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  09:10+1209:15+165m??42923.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#36/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:07+2110:10+253m??42976.050181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#37/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)13:00+1913:30+2230m??43118.049216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:2771.0
#38/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  14:57+2815:00+273m??43189.063220mNRRohtak, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:03129.0
#39%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+817:07+104m??43318.078227mNRJakhal, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3950.0
#40%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)17:46+3917:47+421m??43368.029238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#41%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+3318:35+3015m??43384.077249mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#42!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  18:59+3619:01+372m??43415.055233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#43!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  19:22+3519:24+352m??43434.066223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#44!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  19:36+3619:38+362m??43447.061220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#45!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+3620:15+365m??43480.061207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#46|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  20:42+3320:44+332m??43507.069201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#47|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  20:58+3321:00+342m??43524.077194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#48|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  21:23+3321:25+342m??43553.049187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#49|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)•  22:30+40-??43606.0-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site