Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 04:41:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 04:41:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest daily chain linking Ramnagar with Mumbai via Delhi. Ample buffer time to transfer from Old Delhi junction to New Delhi station (a distance of approx. 3 km).

17549/Σ Ramnagar-Mumbai Sitavani SF Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Dec 13 2013 (5:11PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 25m  6 halts  Distance: 1624 km  1 xfers
#1. 25036/Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 238 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 1386 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ramnagar/RMR
Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 6 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Ramnagar and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip/25036
#1|--|RMR»Ramnagar (2 PFs)»  -09:50+3??10.065344mNERRamnagar, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#2|--|KPVKashipur Junction (3 PFs)  10:15+310:20+45m??127.035235mNERJunction Point- Moradabad/Ramnagar/Lalkuan Station Road Kashipur, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:2550.0
#3/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+012:25-40m??177.068197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#4/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  12:52-12:54-2m??1107.062216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:47111.0
#5/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  14:41-14:43-2m??1218.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4220.0
#6/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  15:25--??1238.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express/12952
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25+1??1238.0103216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
69 intermediate stations04:30465.0
#8/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+2021:05+2010m??1703.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:30226.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  23:35+523:37+112m??1929.099469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#10/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+1600:05+163m??2970.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:19261.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:24+603:34+810m??21231.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:24129.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:58+605:03+75m??21360.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:24234.0
#13/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:27+907:29+92m??21594.03918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#14/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (9 PFs)•  08:15+4-??21624.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site