Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:30:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:30:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic. Avl @ Th/Sa

1755/Σ Tapaswiniraj Super (Via VSKP-NGP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 16 2012 (05:27)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 25m  8 halts  Distance: 3642 km  2 xfers
#1. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 44 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 775 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#3. 12433/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1744 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 3
  T T  
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 10:25 +4 nights
Platform# 3
 M    S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


2 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puri and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapaswini Express/18452
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -20:00+0310.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:50-320:55+25m4144.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841 - Buffer: 27m
196 intermediate stations01:00648.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+4622:10+4415m02692.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#4/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+5223:57+522m02839.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#5/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+4604:20+4820m031117.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38200.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:1407:00+1:152m131317.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#7/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:2507:40+1:251m031360.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:2908:15+1:301m031407.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5060.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+4410:20+4315m031467.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12433 - Buffer: 14m
152 intermediate stations01:30431.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:50+712:00+910m641898.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:39208.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  14:39+1214:40+181m242106.077271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:10243.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+318:00+1910m042349.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35208.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+3020:45+3210m142557.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:15390.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+3702:10+3710m352947.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:16291.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:26+1:0605:31+1:085m453238.099260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5998.0
#16/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1:3306:32+1:332m253336.085213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:23118.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:55+2:3407:57+2:352m253454.076173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28188.0
#18/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  10:25+2:54-353642.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site