Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:18:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:18:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad to Chennai fast chain

17552/Σ Superfast Secunderabad-Chennai chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by goldenflute  Dec 13 2013 (5:44PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 30m  40 halts  Distance: 745 km  1 xfers
#1. 17016/Visakha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 314 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 431 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 06:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakha Express (PT)/17016
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:50+0??10.060539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:49110.0
#2%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  18:39+818:40+91m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#3%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  19:08+1519:09+151m??1147.067152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#4%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  19:44+1419:46+192m??1186.07197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  20:04+2620:05+281m??1208.073107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#6%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  20:31+3520:32+351m??1239.03772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#7/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+1121:45+115m??1282.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:50+1323:00+1810m??1314.04226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:15+2023:25+2310m??1314.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#10/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+3523:54+342m??1345.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#11/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:25+4200:27+412m??2388.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#12/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:37+4700:39+462m??2403.0708mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#13/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:21+4401:23+452m??2453.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#14/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:38+2802:40+282m??2569.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1839.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+1304:00+132m??2608.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:20137.0
#16/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  06:20+13-??2745.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site