Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:13:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:13:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
chain

17553/Σ mathura rewari hisar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~  Dec 14 2013 (04:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 50m  26 halts  Distance: 409 km  1 xfers
#1. 54791/Mathura - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 198 km
xfer @ RE/Rewari Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 74847/Rewari - Hisar DEMU (via Sadulpur)
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 211 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mathura Junction/MTJ
Arrives @ 00:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hisar Junction/HSR


1 xfers. 26 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Mathura Junction and Hisar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mathura - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved)/54791
#1/==/MTJ»Mathura Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:30+1:27??10.027181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#2/==/BTSRBhuteshwar (3 PFs)  13:36+1:4813:37+1:501m??13.055181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3/--/MROAMora (2 PFs)  13:47+1:3713:48+1:411m??112.066182mNCRMDR 94W, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#4/--/GDOGoverdhan (2 PFs)  14:01+1:4314:02+1:441m??126.054182mNCRMathura District, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5/--/BEHJVehaj (1 PFs)  14:12+1:4314:13+1:451m??135.046182mNCRMDR 70, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#6/--/DEEGDeeg (2 PFs)  14:21+1:4614:22+1:491m??141.061181mNCRPin - 321203, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#7/--/BEDMBedham (2 PFs)  14:34+1:4714:35+1:501m??153.062191mNCRState Highway 14 - 321203, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#8/--/BINRBrij Nagar (2 PFs)  14:47+1:5314:48+1:591m??166.052204mNCRRajasthan State Highway 45, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#9/--/GVHGovind Garh (2 PFs)  15:02+1:5915:03+2:021m??178.063217mNCRSH 45, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#10/--/JBSJadoli Ka Bas (1 PFs)  15:14+2:0315:15+2:081m??189.056228mNCRAlwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11|--|RAHRamgarh (1 PFs)  15:24+2:0715:25+2:111m??198.058236mNCRAlwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#12|--|OTDOotwar (1 PFs)  15:36+2:1315:37+2:251m??1108.027259mNCRAlwar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#13/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)16:10+2:1616:35+2:1725m??1123.073272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#14/==/PSLParisal (2 PFs)  16:46+2:2116:47+2:241m??1137.054289mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15/==/GALGhatla (2 PFs)  16:54-16:55-1m??1143.052306mNWRState Highway 14, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  17:03+2:2317:04+2:241m??1150.061308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17/==/HSIHarsauli (2 PFs)  17:12+2:2417:13+2:281m??1158.047287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#18/==/KNARKhanpur Ahir  17:20+4:4617:21+4:461m??1163.054284mNWRMDR 61, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#19/==/AIAAjaraka  17:28+2:2717:29+2:301m??1170.053280mNWRAjaraka, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20/==/MJNLMajri Nangal  17:36-17:37-1m??1176.056274mNWRState Highway 52, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#21/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)  17:44+2:2817:45+2:291m??1182.017266mNWRBawal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#22/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1:5718:50+2:0310m??1198.046246mNWRRewari, Haryana
Rewari - Hisar DEMU (via Sadulpur)/74847
0 intermediate stations05:100.0
#23|--|RE»Rewari Junction (8 PFs)»  -19:20+7??1198.064246mNWRRewari, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#24|--|NNUNangal Mundi (2 PFs)  19:32+1619:33+171m??1211.068250mNWRState Highway 24, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#25|--|DZBDahina Zainabad (2 PFs)  19:44+1719:45+191m??1223.053258mNWRDahina, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#26|--|KNNKKanina Khas (2 PFs)  19:55+2019:56+211m??1232.028254mNWRMDR 124, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#27|--|GRKAGurha Kemla (1 PFs)  20:02-20:03-1m??1235.023255mNWRGurha Kemla, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#28|--|BJWSBojawas (1 PFs)  20:09-20:10-1m??1237.084256mNWRState Highway 24, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#29|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  20:18+2020:19+211m??1248.052271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30|--|ZPZarpur Pali (2 PFs)  20:28+2020:29+221m??1256.049259mNWRRoad to Nangal Mala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#31|--|NDRTNangal Degrota (1 PFs)  20:36-20:37-1m??1262.049285mNWRNangal Degrota, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#32|--|NWNNanwan (1 PFs)  20:44-20:45-1m??1268.054303mNWRNanwan, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#33|--|STNLSatnali (2 PFs)  20:50+2120:52+212m??1272.060291mNWRSatnali, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#34|--|SAWNSohansra (1 PFs)  21:03+2021:04+201m??1283.033267mNWRSohansra - 127201, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#35|--|LHULoharu Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1721:20+155m??1289.060269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#36|--|KLSPKushal Pura (1 PFs)  21:27-21:28-1m??1296.044263mNWRDist. Bhiwani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#37|--|PVZParvezpur (1 PFs)  21:35+1521:36+151m??1301.051259mNWRdamkora, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#38|--|RMBRampura Beri (1 PFs)  21:46+1421:47+151m??1310.039261mNWRRampura Bhal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#39|--|GLKNGugalwa Kirtan Halt (1 PFs)  21:54-21:55-1m??1315.059260mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#40|--|BWBNBewar Bhojan (1 PFs)  21:59-22:01-2m??1319.062258mNWRBewar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#41|--|HRHarpalu (2 PFs)  22:08+1422:10+132m??1326.040248mNWRChuru - 331303, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#42|--|KDHNKandharan Halt (1 PFs)  22:16-22:17-1m??1330.031245mNWRRajgarh (Churu ) - 331023, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#43|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:35+322:50+515m??1339.040240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#44|--|SURPSuratpura Junction (1 PFs)  22:56+722:57+71m??1343.063239mNWRJn Point Sadulpur/Hisar/Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#45|--|LSELaseri (1 PFs)  23:06-23:07-1m??1353.051233mNWRLaseri, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#46|--|JUPJhunpa (1 PFs)  23:15+723:16+71m??1360.073225mNWRDist. Bhiwani 127046, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#47|--|SWNISiwani (1 PFs)  23:32+723:33+71m??1379.049210mNWRNational Highway 65, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#48|--|BVZNaloi Barwa (1 PFs)  23:40-23:41-1m??1385.048209mNWRNational Highway 65, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#49|--|CRWCharaud (1 PFs)  23:48+623:49+61m??1390.037212mNWRNational Highway 65, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#50|--|HSR•Hisar Junction (6 PFs)•  00:20-1-??2409.0-212mNWRHisar, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site