Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:02:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:02:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
biweekly

17554/Σ mathura alwar hisar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nation wants to know Will Mumbai Goa be 1st Humsfr^~  Dec 14 2013 (4:15AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 15m  29 halts  Distance: 845 km  1 xfers
#1. 54791/Mathura Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 123 km
xfer @ AWR/Alwar Junction  Buffer: 6h 33m
#2. 19611/Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur)
Travel Time: 16h 2m Distance: 722 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
    T S
Mathura Junction/MTJ
Arrives @ 14:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S    F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Mathura Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mathura Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved)/54791
#1/==/MTJ»Mathura Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:30+1:24??10.027182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#2/==/BTSRBhuteshwar (3 PFs)  13:36+1:1413:37+1:191m??13.055181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3/--/MROAMora (2 PFs)  13:47+1:2813:48+1:321m??112.065182mNCRMDR 94W, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#4/--/GDOGoverdhan (2 PFs)  14:01+1:3214:02+1:341m??126.054182mNCRMathura District, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5/--/BEHJVehaj (1 PFs)  14:12+1:3414:13+1:371m??135.046182mNCRMDR 70, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#6/--/DEEGDeeg (2 PFs)  14:21+1:4014:22+1:471m??141.061181mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#7/--/BEDMBedham (2 PFs)  14:34+1:4814:35+1:551m??153.062191mNCRState Highway 14, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#8/--/BINRBrij Nagar (2 PFs)  14:47+1:5914:48+2:031m??166.052204mNCRRajasthan State Highway 45, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#9/--/GVHGovind Garh (2 PFs)  15:02+1:5815:03+2:011m??178.063218mNCRSH 45, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#10/--/JBSJadoli Ka Bas (1 PFs)  15:14+2:0515:15+2:061m??189.056228mNCRAlwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/--/RAHRamgarh (1 PFs)  15:24+2:0715:25+2:091m??198.058237mNCRAlwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#12/--/OTDOotwar (1 PFs)  15:36+2:0915:37+2:181m??1108.027259mNCRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#13/--/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)16:10+2:0816:35+2:1325m??1123.074273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur)/19611 - Buffer: 6h 33m
0 intermediate stations06:050.0
#14|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+2922:43+283m??1123.095273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#15/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  23:00+2823:02+272m??1150.051308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5648.0
#16/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  23:58+400:05+37m??1198.076246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#17%==%CKDCharkhi Dadri (1 PFs)  00:49+3200:51+342m??2254.068218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#18%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+3801:20+405m??2281.060218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#19%==%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+3402:30+2910m??2341.052213mNWRHisar, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:3581.0
#20|--|SSASirsa (2 PFs)  04:05+1404:10+145m??2422.088203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#21|--|KNLKalanwali (1 PFs)04:33+1804:35+182m??2456.030205mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#22|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:00-1106:10+410m??2498.052208mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#23|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  06:41+906:43+132m??2525.0139209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:0716.0
#24|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+1806:52+182m??2541.048210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#25|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  07:08+1907:10+222m??2554.039204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#26|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)08:00+808:25+1625m??2586.072198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#27%--%TWBTalwandi  08:51+2308:53+272m??2617.061208mNRTalwandi Bhai, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#28%--%MOGAMoga (2 PFs)  09:16+3409:18+372m??2641.063223mNRMoga, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#29%--%JGNJagraon (2 PFs)  09:46+3509:48+362m??2670.027236mNRJagraon, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:2739.0
#30%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+1011:46+4631m??2709.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#31/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  12:13+5412:15+542m??2745.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#32/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+5512:45+565m??2766.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#33/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  13:18+5213:20+552m??2803.030237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#34/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  14:45+15-??2845.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site