Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:06:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:06:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Safe buffer, weekend connection

17556/Σ ASR VSKP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Dec 14 2013 (6:10AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 45m  33 halts  Distance: 2429 km  1 xfers
#1. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 914 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 18574/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express
Travel Time: 31h 25m Distance: 1515 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
      S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 33 halts. 249 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:10+3??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  08:38+1508:40+152m??142.062237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+809:20+125m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+1209:30+122m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+1309:45+142m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+1610:35+1610m??1135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:15+2511:17+252m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+2311:35+232m??1196.078269mNRSirhind, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#9/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  12:10+2412:12+242m??1241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)12:35+1713:05+1230m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+3013:40+302m??1291.077259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06+3014:08+302m??1324.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)14:42+2614:44+262m??1359.085235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  15:16+2915:18+292m??1404.064232mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56+3415:58+352m??1444.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25+2916:45+2920m??1448.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#17/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  17:13+3717:15+372m??1477.059207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+2119:15+225m??1590.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#19/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+3219:42+322m??1623.087175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#20/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  20:11+3520:13+352m??1665.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#21/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  20:34+3920:36+392m??1698.072228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#22/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  21:13+3421:15+372m??1742.085270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#23/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+4022:05+385m??1806.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+4123:40+4110m??1914.082256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express/18574 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#25/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)00:05+3900:30+4325m??2914.050256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2066.0
#26%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  01:50+1401:55+155m??2980.037263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#27%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  03:30-803:35+05m??21039.036345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#28%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+905:25+1710m??21099.042477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:53119.0
#29/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  08:18-608:20+32m??21218.067421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#30/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  09:23+509:25+82m??21288.072519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#31/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  10:29+1510:31+142m??21365.051365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:09110.0
#32/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  12:40-512:50+110m??21475.054385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20126.0
#33/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  15:10-515:15+45m??21601.054467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#34/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  16:00-216:05+25m??21641.068489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#35/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  16:50+316:52+62m??21693.042618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations02:1393.0
#36/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  19:05-419:15+110m??21786.058278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5149.0
#37/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  20:06+720:08+62m??21835.058273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0764.0
#38/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)21:15+921:40+725m??21899.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#39!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  22:28+3122:30+332m??21953.081302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#40!==!KRARKhariar Road  23:08+4623:10+462m??22005.070325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#41!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  00:05+5000:15+5310m??32069.035304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#42!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+4101:20+4410m??32101.064210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#43%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  01:33+3901:35+392m??32115.062184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#44/==/MNGDMuniguda  02:45+2502:47+252m??32188.033359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:3855.0
#45/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  04:25+4204:40+4915m??32243.074227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#46/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  05:18+5705:20+572m??32290.065124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#47/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  05:42+5605:44+562m??32314.071139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#48/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1:0306:35+1:065m??32368.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#49/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  07:55+55-??32429.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site