Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:47:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:47:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Safe buffer, weekend connection

17556/Σ ASR VSKP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Dec 14 2013 (06:10)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 45m  33 halts  Distance: 2429 km  1 xfers
#1. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 914 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 18574/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express
Travel Time: 31h 25m Distance: 1521 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
      S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 33 halts. 249 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:10+5??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  08:38+2008:40+202m??142.062237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1709:20+215m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+2209:30+222m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+2409:45+232m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+2610:35+2610m??1135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:15+3411:17+342m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+3211:35+322m??1196.078269mNRSirhind, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#9/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  12:10+3212:12+322m??1241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)12:35+2813:05+2330m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+3813:40+382m??1291.077259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06+3914:08+392m??1324.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)14:42+3314:44+332m??1359.085235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  15:16+3615:18+362m??1404.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56+5015:58+522m??1444.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25+4716:45+5020m??1448.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#17/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  17:13+1:0117:15+1:022m??1477.059207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+4919:15+515m??1590.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#19/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+1:0119:42+1:022m??1623.087175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#20/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  20:11+1:0720:13+1:082m??1665.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#21/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  20:34+1:1420:36+1:152m??1698.072228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#22/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  21:13+1:1321:15+1:172m??1742.085270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#23/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+1:2222:05+1:215m??1806.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+1:2523:40+1:2510m??1914.082256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express/18574 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#25/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)00:05+1:1100:30+1:1825m??2914.050256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2066.0
#26%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  01:50+1:0101:55+595m??2980.037263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#27%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  03:30+1403:35+155m??21039.036345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#28%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+3005:25+3510m??21099.042477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:53119.0
#29/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  08:18+808:20+132m??21218.067421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#30/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  09:23+1509:25+192m??21288.072519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#31/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  10:29+2110:31+212m??21365.051365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:09110.0
#32/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  12:40-412:50+110m??21475.054385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20126.0
#33/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  15:10+315:15+65m??21601.054467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#34/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+216:05+45m??21641.068489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#35/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  16:50+816:52+112m??21693.042618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations02:1393.0
#36/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  19:05-819:15+110m??21786.058278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5149.0
#37/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  20:06+1420:08+142m??21835.058273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0764.0
#38/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)21:15+621:40+125m??21899.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#39!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  22:28+3722:30+372m??21953.081302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#40!==!KRARKhariar Road  23:08+5423:10+1:012m??22005.070325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#41!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  00:05+1:1400:15+1:1610m??32069.035304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#42!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+1:0101:20+1:0110m??32101.064210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#43%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  01:33+1:0701:35+1:072m??32115.062184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#44/==/MNGDMuniguda  02:45+5902:47+592m??32188.033360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:3855.0
#45/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  04:25+5504:40+5715m??32243.074227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#46/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  05:18+1:0805:20+1:152m??32290.065124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#47/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  05:42+1:1805:44+1:182m??32314.071139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#48/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1:2306:35+1:265m??32368.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#49/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  07:55+1:11-??32429.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site