Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:44:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:44:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route: Kamakhya- New Jalpaiguri - KishanGanj- Barsoi- Malda- Bhagalpur- Kiul- Nawada- GAYA -- Koderma- Bokaro- Ranchi.

17557/Σ Guwahati- Ranchi (Catch 2nd train 12365 at Gaya, Bihar) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 14 2013 (07:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 55m  10 halts  Distance: 1386 km  1 xfers
#1. 15620/Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly Express
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1071 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12365/Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 315 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 13:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 10 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly Express/15620
#1!==!KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -07:00+3??10.05553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
11 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  09:15+909:17+162m??1124.04949mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:20+410:25+135m??1175.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#4%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:53+2810:55+292m??1203.07349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#5%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  12:00+2212:05+245m??1282.04548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#6!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  12:30+2512:35+265m??1301.04448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:50125.0
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  15:25+2615:40+2615m??1426.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0588.0
#8%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  16:45+3616:50+355m??1514.07753mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#9%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  17:35+5517:37+552m??1571.03837mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:2391.0
#10%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+2820:30+1730m??1662.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#11%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  21:02+3021:04+302m??1697.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#12|==|BHW•Barharwa Junction (4 PFs)•  21:36+3421:38+352m??1715.05136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0454.0
#13|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  22:42+3322:47+345m??1769.04740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3474.0
#14!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:21+4400:26+445m??2843.05450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
17 intermediate stations00:5953.0
#15!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+5101:30+525m??2896.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:49+1:0101:50+1:011m??2918.02552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#17|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+5702:50+1:025m??2942.05654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#18%--%SHKSheikpura  03:18+1:0703:19+1:081m??2968.06353mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#19%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  03:43+1:1103:44+1:121m??2993.06375mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#20%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  04:02+1:1204:04+1:122m??21012.03793mECRNawada, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3659.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:40+53-??21071.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express/12365 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations07:550.0
#22/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)07:55+1408:20+1025m??21071.076115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#23/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+2409:22+242m??21147.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#24/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  10:08+1010:10+222m??21196.0136331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1227.0
#25/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:22+1910:24+222m??21223.067281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#26/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+1810:45+165m??21241.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#27/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+1411:10+142m??21258.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:35+1411:40+135m??21274.059245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#29/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+1212:35+142m??21326.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#30/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  13:55+10-??21386.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site