Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 05:10:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 05:10:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route: Kamakhya- New Jalpaiguri - KishanGanj- Barsoi- Malda- Bhagalpur- Kiul- Nawada- GAYA -- Koderma- Bokaro- Ranchi.

17557/Σ Guwahati- Ranchi (Catch 2nd train 12365 at Gaya, Bihar) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Dec 14 2013 (7:38AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 55m  10 halts  Distance: 1386 km  1 xfers
#1. 15620/Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly Express
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1071 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12365/Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 315 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 13:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
Ranchi Junction/RNC

1 xfers. 10 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly Express/15620
#1!==!KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -07:00+0??10.05553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
11 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  09:15-709:17+12m??1124.04949mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:20-1410:25+05m??1175.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#4%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:53+310:55+32m??1203.07349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#5%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  12:00-112:05+65m??1282.04548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#6!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+712:35+95m??1301.04448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:50125.0
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  15:25+2115:40+1915m??1426.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0588.0
#8%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  16:45+2416:50+255m??1514.07753mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#9%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  17:35+3817:37+382m??1571.03837mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:2391.0
#10%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+820:30+130m??1662.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#11%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  21:02+821:04+82m??1697.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#12|==|BHW•Barharwa Junction (4 PFs)•  21:36+921:38+92m??1715.05136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0454.0
#13|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  22:42+1322:47+175m??1769.04740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3474.0
#14!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:21+3300:26+325m??2843.05450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
17 intermediate stations00:5953.0
#15!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+4101:30+425m??2896.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:49+4601:50+471m??2918.02552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#17|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+3402:50+355m??2941.05654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#18%--%SHKSheikpura  03:18+3903:19+401m??2968.06353mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#19%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  03:43+4103:44+421m??2993.06375mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#20%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  04:02+4104:04+412m??21012.03793mECRNawada, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3659.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:40+1:14-??21071.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express/12365 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations07:550.0
#22/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)07:55+108:20+325m??21071.076115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#23/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+1309:22+132m??21147.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#24/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  10:08+210:10+72m??21196.0136331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1227.0
#25/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:22+810:24+92m??21223.067281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#26/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+610:45+55m??21241.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#27/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+411:10+52m??21258.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:35+411:40+45m??21274.059245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#29/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+512:35+72m??21326.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#30/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  13:55+3-??21386.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site