Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:15:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:15:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast Connectivity

17559/Σ CDG SLN Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Dec 14 2013 (12:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 1689 km  1 xfers
#1. 12232/Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 319 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 23h 55m
#2. 12370/Kumbha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 15m Distance: 1370 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
SM WT S
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 03:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S TWT S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 17 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express/12232
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:10+5??10.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+1322:00+1510m??145.081276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#3/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  22:34+1822:36+182m??191.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  22:43+1822:45+222m??196.040276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#5/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:30+1023:40+1010m??1126.063278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#6/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  00:13+3200:15+332m??2161.054268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#7/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  00:35+3500:37+362m??2179.072239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#8/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  01:12+4001:14+402m??2220.079268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#9/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  01:31+4701:33+472m??2243.059248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  01:50+5001:52+492m??2259.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#11/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)02:06+5002:08+502m??2273.048228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5746.0
#12/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+4703:15+5710m??2319.060196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Kumbha Express (PT)/12370 - Buffer: 23h 55m
0 intermediate stations23:300.0
#13/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+3503:00+4115m??3319.064196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#14/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+4604:30+465m??3409.061174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50236.0
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:20+4308:30+4710m??3645.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2189.0
#16%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  09:51+5409:53+552m??3734.069108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#17/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:37+5910:39+1:002m??3784.06398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:16143.0
#18/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:55+1:2513:05+1:2810m??3927.01782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0519.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+1:1614:25+1:1415m??3946.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#20/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:11+1:2215:13+1:232m??31003.08471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#21/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:39+1:2015:41+1:232m??31040.05567mECRBuxar, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:09117.0
#22/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  17:50+1:3818:00+1:4210m??31157.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:2289.0
#23/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  19:22+2:2719:24+2:272m??31246.03548mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#24/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  20:22+2:2420:24+2:242m??31280.05354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#25/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)20:55+2:1920:57+2:192m??31308.04481mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#26/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  21:32+2:1521:37+2:305m??31334.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#27/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:09+2:5222:11+2:532m??31378.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#28/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:36+2:5922:38+3:002m??31407.059254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2382.0
#29/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+2:4600:06+2:475m??41489.064114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations03:09200.0
#30/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:15+2:27-??41689.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.