Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:48:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:48:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast Connectivity

17559/Σ CDG SLN Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Dec 14 2013 (12:53PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 5m  16 halts  Distance: 1689 km  1 xfers
#1. 12232/Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 319 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 23h 55m
#2. 12370/Kumbha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 15m Distance: 1370 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
SM WT S
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 03:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S TWT S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 16 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express/12232
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:10+16??10.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+1922:00+2110m??145.081276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#3/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  22:34+1922:36+192m??191.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  22:43+2022:45+262m??196.040276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#5/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:30+1323:40+1210m??1126.063278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#6/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  00:13+2400:15+242m??2161.054268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#7/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  00:35+2800:37+302m??2178.072238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  01:12+3401:14+352m??2220.079268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#9/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  01:31+4601:33+462m??2242.059248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#10/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  01:50+4801:52+492m??2259.049236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+5903:15+1:1510m??2319.060197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Kumbha Express (PT)/12370 - Buffer: 23h 55m
0 intermediate stations23:300.0
#12/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+3603:00+4315m??3319.064197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#13/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+5004:30+505m??3409.061174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50236.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:20+1:0608:30+1:1310m??3645.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2189.0
#15%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  09:51+1:2009:53+1:202m??3734.069108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#16/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:37+1:2810:39+1:282m??3784.06398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:16143.0
#17/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:55+1:4313:05+1:5010m??3927.01782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0519.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+1:3314:25+1:3215m??3946.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#19/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:11+1:4115:13+1:432m??31003.08471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#20/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:39+1:4915:41+1:542m??31039.05567mECRBuxar, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#21/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  17:50+2:1418:00+2:1710m??31157.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:2289.0
#22/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  19:22+3:0619:24+3:062m??31246.03548mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#23/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  20:22+3:0620:24+3:072m??31280.04754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0853.0
#24/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  21:32+2:5421:37+3:085m??31333.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#25/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:09+3:1822:11+3:202m??31378.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#26/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:36+3:2022:38+3:202m??31407.059254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
12 intermediate stations01:2381.0
#27/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+3:0600:06+3:065m??41488.064114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations03:09201.0
#28/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:15+3:00-??41689.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site