Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:08:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:08:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection

17561/Σ Jammu-Ambala-Moradabad-Rampur-Kathgodam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Dec 14 2013 (3:23PM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 10m  9 halts  Distance: 768 km  1 xfers
#1. 12238/Begampura SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 652 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 14120/Dehradun - Kathgodam Express
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 116 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 9 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Begampura SF Express (PT)/12238
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:00+35??10.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  15:40+4415:45+455m??199.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+3017:35+375m??1212.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+3918:35+4510m??1264.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+4121:00+4110m??1378.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+3422:25+3410m??1459.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+1:0401:35+1:1510m??2652.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Dehradun - Kathgodam Express/14120 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  03:25+5403:35+1:0010m??2652.047197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#9/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+1:0004:15+1:005m??2679.077191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#10|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  04:36+1:1604:38+1:172m??2706.043196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#11|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  05:03+1:0705:05+1:112m??2724.024208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5522.0
#12|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+5506:10+5910m??2746.026262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#13|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  06:48+4406:50+552m??2762.018443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#14|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  07:10+39-??2768.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site