Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:36:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:36:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection

17562/Σ Jammu-Ambala-Moradabad-Rampur-Kathgodam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Dec 14 2013 (15:29)
40
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 5m  37 halts  Distance: 768 km  1 xfers
#1. 12238/Begampura SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 652 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 15013/Ranikhet Express
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 116 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 05:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Begampura SF Express (PT)/12238
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:00+2:21??10.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  15:40+2:4015:45+2:405m??199.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+2:3417:35+2:405m??1212.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+2:4418:35+2:4910m??1264.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+2:2121:00+2:2210m??1378.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+2:0022:25+1:5910m??1459.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+2:1301:35+2:2510m??2652.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Ranikhet Express/15013 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)01:35+5601:50+1:0215m??2652.047197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#9/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+1:0602:30+1:055m??2679.077191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#10|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  02:51+1:2202:53+1:222m??2706.077196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#11|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  03:07+1:2503:09+1:292m??2724.042208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#12|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  03:29+1:2503:31+1:252m??2738.024236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#13|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  03:50+1:1903:55+1:215m??2746.024262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:4116.0
#14|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  04:36+1:0404:38+1:092m??2762.013443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#15|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  05:05+58-??2768.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site