Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:03:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:03:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
tri-weekly

17563/Σ Jammu-Ambala-Moradabad-Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Dec 14 2013 (16:43)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 20m  21 halts  Distance: 1266 km  1 xfers
#1. 12332/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 652 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 12203/Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 9h 58m Distance: 614 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 21:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 21 halts. 289 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12332
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+4:03??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+4:1523:52+4:262m??176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+4:2400:30+4:245m??299.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+3:5602:20+4:015m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+4:0702:35+4:072m??2228.048243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+4:0203:30+4:2910m??2264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:17+3:4705:25+4:118m??2378.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+3:5206:09+4:162m??2428.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+3:4807:00+4:0910m??2459.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+4:2510:08+4:268m??2652.062197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express/12203 - Buffer: 1h 7m
0 intermediate stations00:520.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+4:5611:07+4:577m??2652.059197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48166.0
#12/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:55+4:4114:10+4:5415m??2818.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:37199.0
#13/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+5:2116:52+5:215m??21017.074276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#14/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:24+5:4518:44+5:3920m??21130.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#15/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+5:4219:40+5:405m??21187.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#16/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  20:13+5:1820:15+5:172m??21224.051237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#17/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  21:05+5:11-??21266.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site