Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 01:07:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 01:07:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly connection

17564/Σ Jammu-Ambala-Moradabad-Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Dec 14 2013 (16:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 10m  23 halts  Distance: 818 km  1 xfers
#1. 12588/Amarnath SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 652 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 12435/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 2h 48m Distance: 166 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 13:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 23 halts. 400 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amarnath SF Express/12588
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+44??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+5623:52+572m??176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+1:0000:30+1:005m??299.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+4502:20+475m??2212.052239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+4503:30+4810m??2264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47113.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:17+4505:25+468m??2377.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#7/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+4906:09+492m??2428.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#8/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+4107:00+3910m??2458.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#9/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  07:30+1:2307:32+1:242m??2493.054268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#10/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  07:52+1:1807:54+1:182m??2511.067238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:06141.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+1:1610:08+1:218m??2652.062196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12435 - Buffer: 1h 7m
0 intermediate stations00:520.0
#12/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+2211:07+227m??2652.059196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48166.0
#13/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  13:55+16-??2818.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site