Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:09:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:09:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Also connecting Dehradun with Ahmedabad. No direct train between the two cities...

17567/Σ Mumbai-Ahmedabad-Dehradun Garibjan Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ALL TIME GREAT~  Dec 14 2013 (5:29PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 25m  7 halts  Distance: 1740 km  1 xfers
#1. 12216/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1435 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12055/New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 21:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 7 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)/12216
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»-12:45+0??10.0428mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:11+313:13+32m??118.08618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:42234.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)15:55+016:00+15m??1252.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3659.0
#4/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  16:36+1516:38+152m??1311.07720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5571.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)17:33+1217:38+135m??1382.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:17+1618:19+272m??1436.04537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0145.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:20+819:40+1020m??1481.04951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#8/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  20:16+1820:18+182m??1511.05178mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:30127.0
#9%--%PNU•Palanpur Junction (5 PFs)•  22:48+722:50+92m??1638.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#10!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+1823:45+1910m??1691.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#11!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:25+1501:27+162m??2790.063282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:18206.0
#12!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  04:45+805:00+415m??2996.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#13|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)07:05+407:20+815m??21131.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:56151.0
#14|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  09:16+3009:19+303m??21282.052273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2675.0
#15/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:45+110:50+45m??21357.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#16%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  11:26+2011:28+202m??21408.043219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#17%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  11:52+1311:54+132m??21425.028219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#18%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:15+13-??21435.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express/12055
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -15:20+0??21435.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#20/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+216:02+32m??21460.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#21/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)16:40+1416:42+152m??21507.086228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#22/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)17:21+1717:23+172m??21563.069247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#23%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:44+2117:46+212m??21587.059256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#24%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:14+2118:16+212m??21614.064273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#25/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  18:46+2918:48+302m??21646.060268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#26/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  19:30+2919:35+305m??21688.033294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#27/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  21:10+23-??21740.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site