Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 23:23:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 23:23:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from JRU to HYB.

17569/Σ Chikjajur Hyderabad Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Dec 14 2013 (7:07PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 0m  33 halts  Distance: 648 km  1 xfers
#1. 57451/Chikjajur - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 235 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 17430/Rayalaseema Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 413 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# 0
Chikjajur Junction/JRU
Arrives @ 08:30 +2 nights
Platform# 5
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB

1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chikjajur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chikjajur - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)/57451
#1|--|JRU»Chikjajur Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:30+0010.056677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#2|--|AMCAmritapura  14:44+1114:45+111m0113.049749mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|BTGHBettadnagenhali  14:53-14:54-1m0120.062742mSWRAmritapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#4|--|HLVHaliyuru (1 PFs)  14:59-15:00-1m1125.023722mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#5|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:23+415:25+72m1134.063732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#6|--|BAHIBalenahalli  15:44+1015:45+141m0153.039625mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#7|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:09+616:10+121m0169.047577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#8|--|THKUThallak  16:29+916:30+121m0184.033550mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#9|--|BOMNBommagundanakere (1 PFs)  16:59+117:00+131m01100.035574mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#10|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  17:29+317:30+91m01116.015618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#11|--|RDGRayadurg (2 PFs)  18:30-218:35+235m01131.062560mSWRAnantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#12|--|SLMSomalapuram (2 PFs)  18:58+1919:00+192m01155.049477mSWRAnantapur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#13|--|OBMObulapuram (1 PFs)  19:18+1319:20+142m01170.026516mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#14|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  19:55-620:00+05m21185.066458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#15%==%HDDHaddinagundu  20:06+1220:07+121m01192.058433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  20:15+1220:16+121m21199.055414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  20:25+1120:26+111m11208.042439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#18%==%TKBNTsakibanda (1 PFs)  20:33-20:34-1m11213.031431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#19%==%BNLBevinahalu  20:41+720:42+71m01216.032430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#20%==%SNKGSankaragummanur Halt (2 PFs)  20:48-20:49-1m01219.032431mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#21%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  20:56+520:57+91m21223.011445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0312.0
#22/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  22:00-17-01235.0-454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Rayalaseema Express/17430 - Buffer: 14m
44 intermediate stations22:200.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:20+2022:30+3810m32235.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#24%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:08+4323:10+432m32287.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:48+4923:50+1:012m02328.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#26%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:18+5900:20+1:002m23357.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#27%==%KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:39+1:0200:40+1:021m23382.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#28%==%SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  00:58+5901:00+582m23402.042379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#29%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:33+4201:35+422m23426.064370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#30%==%NWNalwar (2 PFs)  01:59+4102:00+411m13451.040408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#31/==/HLKTHalakatta (2 PFs)02:19-02:20-1m23464.017430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4914.0
#32/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  03:09+2203:10+311m03478.045428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#33/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  03:23+3203:24+341m03487.081432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#34/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  03:33+3603:34+371m23500.055420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#35/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  03:43+3803:44+401m13508.057421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#36/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  03:52+4103:53+461m23515.066438mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#37/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:09+4604:10+471m13533.023458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:5042.0
#38/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  06:00-206:02+142m13575.037631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#39/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  06:49+306:50+81m13604.043574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#40/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:19+707:20+101m23624.035563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#41/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  07:44+1907:45+191m13639.030548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#42/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:53-07:55-2m13643.010529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#43/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  08:30+7-53648.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site