Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:41:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:41:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from JRU to HYB.

17569/Σ Chikjajur Hyderabad Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Dec 14 2013 (19:07)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 0m  33 halts  Distance: 648 km  1 xfers
#1. 57451/Chikjajur - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 235 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 17430/Rayalaseema Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 413 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chikjajur Junction/JRU
Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 33 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Chikjajur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chikjajur - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)/57451
#1|--|JRU»Chikjajur Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:30+1??10.056677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#2|--|AMCAmritapura  14:44+1014:45+101m??113.049749mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|BTGHBettadnagenhali  14:53-14:54-1m??120.062742mSWRAmritapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#4|--|HLVHaliyuru (1 PFs)  14:59-15:00-1m??125.023722mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#5|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:23+315:25+62m??134.070732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6|--|BAHIBalenahalli  15:44+715:45+101m??156.033632mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#7|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:09+416:10+101m??169.047577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#8|--|THKUThallak  16:29+716:30+121m??184.033550mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#9|--|BOMNBommagundanakere (1 PFs)  16:59+117:00+111m??1100.035574mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#10|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  17:29+017:30+111m??1116.015618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#11|--|RDGRayadurg Junction (2 PFs)  18:30-918:35+25m??1131.062560mSWRAnantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#12|--|SLMSomalapuram (2 PFs)  18:58+319:00+32m??1155.049477mSWRAnantapur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#13|--|OBMObulapuram (1 PFs)  19:18+219:20+22m??1170.026516mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#14|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  19:55-320:00+25m??1185.066458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#15%==%HDDHaddinagundu  20:06+1020:07+111m??1192.058433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  20:15+1020:16+101m??1199.055414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  20:25+1120:26+111m??1208.042439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#18%==%TKBNTsakibanda (1 PFs)  20:33-20:34-1m??1213.031431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#19%==%BNLBevinahalu  20:41+820:42+81m??1216.032430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#20%==%SNKGSankaragummanur Halt (2 PFs)  20:48-20:49-1m??1219.032431mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#21%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  20:56+420:57+61m??1223.011445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0312.0
#22/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  22:00-17-??1235.0-454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Rayalaseema Express/17430 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations22:200.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:20+2122:30+4910m??1235.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#24%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:08+5523:10+552m??1287.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:48+5623:50+1:132m??1328.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#26%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:18+1:1100:20+1:132m??2357.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#27/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:39+1:1500:40+1:151m??2382.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#28/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  00:58+1:1401:00+1:132m??2402.042379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#29/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:33+5801:35+582m??2426.064370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#30/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  01:59+1:0402:00+1:041m??2451.040408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#31/==/HLKTHalakatta (2 PFs)  02:19-02:20-1m??2464.017430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4914.0
#32/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  03:09+3203:10+391m??2478.045428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#33/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  03:23+4003:24+411m??2487.081432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#34/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  03:33+4403:34+451m??2500.055420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#35/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  03:43+4603:44+491m??2508.057421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#36/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  03:52+4803:53+511m??2515.066438mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#37/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:09+5504:10+571m??2533.023458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:5042.0
#38/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+906:02+232m??2575.037632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#39/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  06:49+1906:50+221m??2604.043574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#40/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:19+907:20+151m??2624.036561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#41/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  07:44+2307:45+231m??2639.030548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#42/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:53+1807:55+182m??2643.010529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#43/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  08:30+7-??2648.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site