Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:53:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:53:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from SBC to CBE.

17571/Σ Bangalore Coimbatore Intercity Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Dec 14 2013 (7:37PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 45m  10 halts  Distance: 425 km  1 xfers
#1. 22626/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 2h 13m Distance: 145 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 47m
#2. 12679/Chennai Central-Coimbatore Intercity Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 280 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 22:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 10 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express/22626
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -14:30+1??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:40+314:42+32m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  14:51+714:53+62m??114.084907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  15:33+1015:35+92m??170.085813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)15:59+1016:00+111m??1104.057688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  16:43+716:45+192m??1145.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central-Coimbatore Intercity Express/12679 - Buffer: 47m
0 intermediate stations00:430.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:28+1517:30+152m??1145.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#8/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  18:14+2218:15+221m??1199.071402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#9/==/BQIBommidi  18:34+2218:35+231m??1222.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:17+2019:20+203m??1265.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:15+2220:20+235m??1325.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:03+2421:05+242m??1375.073306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#13/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  21:44+2621:45+261m??1422.06433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#14/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  22:15+7-??1425.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site