Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:33:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:33:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from CBE to SBC.

17572/Σ Coimbatore Bangalore Intercity Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Dec 14 2013 (7:40PM)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 40m  11 halts  Distance: 425 km  1 xfers
#1. 12676/Kovai SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 59m Distance: 280 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 1m
#2. 12607/Lalbagh Express
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 145 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 21:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 11 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kovai SF Express/12676
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:55+3??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  15:33+1815:35+182m??151.072306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:17+1516:20+163m??1101.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+2417:15+243m??1160.092283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#5/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  17:58+2918:00+282m??1226.060402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:54+2418:55+251m??1280.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Lalbagh Express/12607 - Buffer: 1m
0 intermediate stations23:580.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+1418:55+142m??1280.087404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#8/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:23+4119:25+402m??1321.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#9/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:58+3520:00+352m??1355.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:43+3320:45+322m??1411.025907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:239.0
#11/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:08+2721:10+272m??1420.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#12/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  21:35+15-??1425.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site