Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:38:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:38:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connection

17576/Σ Jammu-Ambala-Moradabad-Delhi-Jaipur-Ajmer-Gandhidam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Dec 14 2013 (23:06)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 35m  43 halts  Distance: 1972 km  1 xfers
#1. 12356/Archana SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 651 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 14321/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1321 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 43 halts. 214 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Archana SF Express/12356
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:10+1:45??10.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:45+2:0221:50+2:025m??199.067326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:40112.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+1:5523:33+2:013m??1211.060239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)00:25+2:0300:35+2:0510m??2263.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+2:2002:35+2:1810m??2377.061276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+2:0904:05+2:0810m??2458.068 NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:50193.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+2:4807:05+2:5310m??2651.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)/14321 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  07:50+4008:00+4010m??2651.059197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  08:31+4008:33+402m??2682.061216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1273.0
#10/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+3109:50+335m??2755.061 NRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#11/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  10:01+3510:03+352m??2766.034217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#12/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:48+4410:50+452m??2792.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:30+5111:45+5215m??2812.016 NRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#14/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:01+5812:03+592m??2816.039223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#15/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  12:18+1:0012:20+592m??2826.037219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#16%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  12:26+1:0412:28+1:042m??2830.057221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#17%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  12:42+5912:44+592m??2843.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#18%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+1:0812:56+1:082m??2853.067221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#19%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  13:14+1:0613:16+1:062m??2873.038228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#20%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+1:1313:52+1:142m??2895.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#21/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  14:26+1:2314:28+1:232m??2942.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#22/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+1:2414:52+1:253m??2969.072271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#23!%%!%MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  15:08+1:2715:10+1:272m??2988.078264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#24!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  15:23+1:3015:25+1:312m??21005.074298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#25!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+1:4015:50+1:405m??21030.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#26%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  16:10+1:4416:12+1:442m??21059.071334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#27%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  16:55+1:3716:57+1:372m??21109.055389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#28%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:03+1:3817:05+1:402m??21115.022424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#29%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+1:3817:30+1:3910m??21120.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#30%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1:4118:12+1:412m??21175.070388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#31%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  18:21+1:4218:23+1:412m??21185.079377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#32%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:54+1:4018:56+1:392m??21226.025446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0929.0
#33%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+1:2320:15+1:2410m??21255.075 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#34!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:57+1:3620:59+1:372m??21307.064445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2288.0
#35%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:21+1:3922:26+1:415m??21395.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0766.0
#36!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:33+1:3923:35+1:402m??21461.062282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#37!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:10+1:2701:25+1:2315m??31560.041264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1753.0
#38!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:42+1:0902:47+1:105m??31613.079217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#39!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  03:08+1:1603:10+1:162m??31640.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#40!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+1:1703:30+1:172m??31658.087109mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#41!==!DEORDiyodar  03:48+1:2203:50+1:222m??31684.08556mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#42!==!RDHPRadhanpur  04:20+1:2604:22+1:262m??31727.08530mWRPatan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#43!==!SNLRSantalpur  04:52+1:3204:54+1:312m??31769.05216mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#44!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+5906:42+1:022m??31861.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#45|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:57+1:0506:59+1:052m??31876.05544mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#46|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:40+1:0408:05+1:0325m??31914.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#47|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  08:13+1:1108:15+1:112m??31923.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#48|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  08:25+1:1408:27+1:142m??31930.03253mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1842.0
#49|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  09:45+38-??31972.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site