Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:20:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:20:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connection

17576/Σ Jammu-Ambala-Moradabad-Delhi-Jaipur-Ajmer-Gandhidam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Dec 14 2013 (23:06)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 35m  43 halts  Distance: 1973 km  1 xfers
#1. 12356/Archana SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 652 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 14321/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1321 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 43 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Archana SF Express/12356
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:10+5:12??10.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:45+5:3221:50+5:325m??199.067326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+5:2523:33+4:533m??1212.060239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)00:25+5:1300:35+5:1910m??2264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+5:2902:35+5:2710m??2378.061276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+5:2904:05+5:2810m??2459.068278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:50193.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+5:1207:05+5:1310m??2652.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)/14321 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  07:50+5508:00+5510m??2652.059197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  08:31+1:0008:33+1:022m??2683.061216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1273.0
#10/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+5709:50+595m??2756.061216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#11/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  10:01+1:0210:03+1:032m??2767.034217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#12/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:48+1:0410:50+1:042m??2793.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:30+1:1711:45+1:1715m??2813.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#14%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:01+1:2312:03+1:232m??2817.039223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#15%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  12:18+1:2712:20+1:272m??2827.037219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#16%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  12:26+1:2612:28+1:262m??2831.057221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#17%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  12:42+1:2812:44+1:282m??2844.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#18%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+1:3612:56+1:372m??2854.067221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#19%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  13:14+1:4613:16+1:472m??2874.038228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#20%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+1:4113:52+1:412m??2896.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#21/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  14:26+1:5214:28+1:522m??2943.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#22/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+1:5414:52+1:553m??2970.072271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#23|--|MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  15:08+1:5715:10+1:572m??2989.078264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#24|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  15:23+2:0015:25+2:002m??21006.074298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#25|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2:0515:50+2:055m??21031.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#26|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  16:10+2:0916:12+2:092m??21060.071334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#27|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  16:55+2:0216:57+2:022m??21110.055389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#28|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:03+2:0417:05+2:052m??21116.022424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#29|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+2:0417:30+2:0410m??21121.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#30|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+2:0718:12+2:082m??21176.070388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#31%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  18:21+2:1118:23+2:112m??21186.079377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#32%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:54+2:0818:56+2:072m??21227.025446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0929.0
#33%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+1:4920:15+1:4910m??21256.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#34!==!BERBeawar (3 PFs)  20:57+2:0220:59+2:022m??21308.064445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2288.0
#35!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:21+2:0522:26+2:075m??21396.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0766.0
#36!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:33+2:0223:35+2:032m??21462.062282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#37!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:10+1:5801:25+1:5315m??31561.041264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1753.0
#38!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:42+1:4202:47+1:425m??31614.079217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#39!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  03:08+1:4703:10+1:472m??31641.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#40!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+1:4603:30+1:462m??31659.087109mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#41!==!DEORDiyodar  03:48+1:5103:50+1:512m??31685.08556mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#42!==!RDHPRadhanpur  04:20+1:5604:22+1:562m??31728.08530mWRPatan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#43!==!SNLRSantalpur  04:52+2:0004:54+2:002m??31770.05216mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:4691.0
#44!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+1:2606:42+1:282m??31861.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#45|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:57+1:3306:59+1:332m??31877.05544mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#46|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:40+1:3308:05+1:3425m??31915.06611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#47|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  08:13+1:4008:15+1:402m??31924.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#48|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  08:25+1:4208:27+1:422m??31931.03253mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1842.0
#49|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  09:45+1:01-??31973.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site