Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:46:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:46:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connection

17576/Σ Jammu-Ambala-Moradabad-Delhi-Jaipur-Ajmer-Gandhidam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Dec 14 2013 (11:06PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 35m  43 halts  Distance: 1973 km  1 xfers
#1. 12356/Archana SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 652 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 14321/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1321 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 43 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Archana SF Express/12356
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:10+4:46??10.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:45+4:3921:50+4:395m??199.067326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+4:2923:33+3:593m??1212.060239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)00:25+5:3100:35+5:3810m??2264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+5:0602:35+5:0910m??2378.061276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+2:4204:05+3:1410m??2459.068278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:50193.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+2:5407:05+3:1810m??2652.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)/14321 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  07:50+2:1908:00+2:1910m??2652.059197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  08:31+2:2408:33+2:252m??2683.061216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1273.0
#10/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+2:1609:50+2:165m??2756.061216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#11/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  10:01+2:1810:03+2:192m??2767.034217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#12/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:48+2:2210:50+2:232m??2793.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:30+2:3411:45+2:3415m??2813.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#14%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:01+2:4112:03+2:432m??2817.039223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#15%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  12:18+2:3812:20+2:382m??2827.037219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#16%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  12:26+2:4012:28+2:412m??2831.057221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#17%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  12:42+2:4312:44+2:442m??2844.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#18%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+2:4812:56+2:482m??2854.067221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#19%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  13:14+2:5113:16+2:532m??2874.038228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#20%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+3:0113:52+3:022m??2896.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#21/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  14:26+3:1014:28+3:102m??2943.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#22/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+3:1214:52+3:133m??2970.072273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#23|--|MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  15:08+3:1615:10+3:162m??2989.078264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#24|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  15:23+3:1915:25+3:202m??21006.074298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#25|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+3:2415:50+3:235m??21031.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#26|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  16:10+3:2916:12+3:292m??21060.071334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#27|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  16:55+3:2316:57+3:222m??21110.055389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#28|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:03+3:2417:05+3:242m??21116.022424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#29|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+3:2117:30+3:2410m??21121.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#30|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+3:2818:12+3:272m??21176.070388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#31%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  18:21+3:3018:23+3:302m??21186.079377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#32%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:54+3:3218:56+3:322m??21227.025446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0929.0
#33%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+3:0720:15+3:0810m??21256.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#34!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:57+3:1920:59+3:212m??21308.064445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2288.0
#35!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:21+3:2022:26+3:225m??21396.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0766.0
#36!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:33+3:1923:35+3:202m??21462.062282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#37!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:10+3:1101:25+3:0615m??31561.041264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1753.0
#38!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:42+2:5402:47+2:545m??31614.079217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#39!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  03:08+3:0003:10+3:002m??31641.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#40!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+2:5903:30+2:592m??31659.087109mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#41!==!DEORDiyodar  03:48+3:0503:50+3:052m??31685.08556mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#42!==!RDHPRadhanpur  04:20+3:1004:22+3:102m??31728.08530mWRPatan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#43!==!SNLRSantalpur  04:52+3:1504:54+3:162m??31770.05216mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:4691.0
#44!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+2:4206:42+2:442m??31861.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#45|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:57+2:4906:59+2:492m??31877.05544mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#46|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:40+2:5008:05+2:5225m??31915.06611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#47|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  08:13+2:5808:15+2:582m??31924.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#48|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  08:25+2:5908:27+2:592m??31931.03253mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1842.0
#49|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  09:45+2:20-??31973.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site