Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 21:22:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 21:22:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connection

17576/Σ Jammu-Ambala-Moradabad-Delhi-Jaipur-Ajmer-Gandhidam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Dec 14 2013 (23:06)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 35m  43 halts  Distance: 1974 km  1 xfers
#1. 12356/Archana SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 652 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 14321/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1322 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 43 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Archana SF Express/12356
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:10+2:09??10.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
13 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:45+2:3121:50+2:315m??199.067328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+2:2723:33+2:283m??1212.060239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)00:25+2:3000:35+2:3510m??2264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+2:2802:35+2:2710m??2377.061276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+2:2104:05+2:2110m??2458.068278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:50194.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+3:1307:05+3:1910m??2652.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)/14321 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  07:50+1908:00+1810m??2652.059196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  08:31+1608:33+192m??2683.061216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1273.0
#10/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+1209:50+155m??2756.061216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#11/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  10:01+1810:03+212m??2767.034217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#12/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:48+2810:50+282m??2793.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:30+3311:45+3315m??2813.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#14/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:01+4012:03+392m??2817.039223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#15/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  12:18+3912:20+392m??2827.037219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#16%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  12:26+4012:28+402m??2831.057221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#17%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  12:42+3912:44+392m??2844.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#18%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+1:1212:56+1:112m??2854.067221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#19%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  13:14+3913:16+392m??2874.038228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#20%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+4813:52+492m??2896.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#21/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  14:26+1:0214:28+1:032m??2943.076308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#22/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+1:0414:52+1:053m??2970.073272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#23!%%!%MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  15:08+1:0815:10+1:072m??2989.077264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#24!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  15:23+1:1115:25+1:132m??21006.074298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#25!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+1:2215:50+1:215m??21031.086 NWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#26%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  16:10+1:2616:12+1:262m??21060.071 NWR303303, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#27%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  16:55+1:2016:57+1:202m??21110.055389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#28%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:03+1:2117:05+1:222m??21116.022424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#29%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+1:1917:30+1:1810m??21121.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#30%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1:1718:12+1:172m??21176.070388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#31%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  18:21+1:1818:23+1:172m??21186.079377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#32%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:54+1:1718:56+1:172m??21227.025446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0929.0
#33%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+1:0120:15+1:0510m??21256.075 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#34!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:57+1:1520:59+1:152m??21308.064445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2288.0
#35%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:21+1:1422:26+1:215m??21396.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0766.0
#36!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:33+1:1623:35+1:172m??21462.062282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#37!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:10+1:1401:25+1:0815m??31561.041264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1753.0
#38!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:42+5502:47+545m??31614.079216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#39!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  03:08+1:0503:10+1:052m??31641.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#40!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+1:0603:30+1:062m??31659.087110mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#41!==!DEORDiyodar  03:48+1:1203:50+1:122m??31685.08556mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#42!==!RDHPRadhanpur  04:20+1:1604:22+1:162m??31728.08530mWRPatan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#43!==!SNLRSantalpur  04:52+1:2104:54+1:212m??31770.05216mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#44!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+4806:42+502m??31862.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#45|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:57+5406:59+542m??31878.05544mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#46|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:40+5308:05+5725m??31915.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#47|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  08:13+1:0508:15+1:052m??31924.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#48|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  08:25+1:0608:27+1:062m??31931.03253mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1843.0
#49|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  09:45+29-??31974.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site