Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 05:55:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 05:55:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Seamless connectivity thrice a week, but options avbl are sleeper and AC-3 only.. Also, tkts are easily avbl in above trains..

17577/Σ Kalka - Chandigarh - Jodhpur - GIMB - Bhuj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Dec 15 2013 (09:37)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 20m  20 halts  Distance: 1489 km  2 xfers
#1. 14887/Kalka - Barmer Chandigarh Express
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 870 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 22483/Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 561 km
xfer @ GIMB/Gandhidham Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#3. 22955/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 58 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Bhuj/BHUJ


2 xfers. 20 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka - Barmer Chandigarh Express/14887
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -21:30+3??10.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  21:45+1221:47+132m??115.043381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+1422:08+158m??125.022338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
1 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#4%==%DHPRDappar (2 PFs)  22:38+1122:40+112m??136.058305mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)23:15+423:45+1330m??169.042276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#6/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  23:56+2023:58+212m??177.068272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#7/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  00:16+2200:18+232m??297.068272mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#8!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  00:40+3500:42+382m??2122.065256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#9!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  01:06+3901:08+392m??2148.060250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#10!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+4501:40+465m??2175.063248mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#11!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  02:09+5402:11+552m??2206.068233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#12!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  02:28+5802:30+592m??2225.061223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#13!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  02:43+1:0002:45+1:012m??2238.043220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#14!%%!%BTICBathinda Cantt. (1 PFs)  03:16+5803:18+592m??2260.027207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#15!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)03:40+5104:30+2750m??2270.061207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#16|--|SGFSangat  04:47+3904:49+402m??2288.070 NWRNational Highway 64, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#17|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  05:05+4905:07+502m??2306.060 NWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#18|--|DABNDhaban  05:26+5105:28+512m??2325.058 NWRSangaria, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#19|--|SGRASangaria  05:39+5105:41+522m??2336.069 NWR335063, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#20|--|MNSRManaksar  05:54+5305:56+542m??2351.035 NWR335804, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#21|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  06:15+5106:25+5210m??2362.073 NWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#22|--|PGK•PiliBanga (2 PFs)•  06:46+5906:48+592m??2388.055177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#23|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+1:0007:30+5315m??2413.074173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#24|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  08:21+1:1008:23+1:102m??2475.077198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#25|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  08:54+1:1208:56+1:122m??2515.072193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26|--|DHRRDhirera (1 PFs)  09:15+1:1309:17+1:142m??2538.063187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#27|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  10:07+1:0910:09+1:092m??2591.06225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:363.0
#28|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+4511:00+4215m??2594.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#29|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  11:27+5611:29+592m??2626.074275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#30|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  11:55+1:0511:57+1:092m??2659.072322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#31|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  12:40+1:2912:45+1:335m??2710.057296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#32|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+1:3013:50+1:325m??2767.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#33|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  14:05+1:3814:07+1:392m??2787.044324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5383.0
#34|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+1:0716:15+1:0815m??2870.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express/22483
0 intermediate stations-16:-150.0
#35|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:10+5??2870.069241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#36|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+1319:41+143m??2902.051180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#37|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  20:38+520:43+85m??2951.088141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#38|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  21:01+1221:03+132m??2977.078174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#39|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  21:28+1321:30+142m??21010.070162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#40|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  22:00+1222:02+132m??21044.080136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#41|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  22:23+1322:25+142m??21073.050153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#42|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  23:03+623:05+102m??21104.075213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#43|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  23:33+923:35+102m??21139.033135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#44|--|BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  00:40-1100:50+110m??31175.089109mWR385530, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4668.0
#45!==!RDHPRadhanpur  01:36+1201:38+122m??31243.06630mWRPatan, Gujarat
15 intermediate stations02:02134.0
#46!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  03:40-503:42+22m??31377.04440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#47|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)  04:55-17-??31431.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Kutch SF Express/22955 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations07:050.0
#48|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:05+1607:30+1625m??31431.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#49|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  07:38+2107:40+222m??31440.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#50|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  07:50+2207:52+222m??31447.04453mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#51|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  08:50+1-??31489.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site