Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:31:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:31:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Seamless connectivity thrice a week, but options avbl are sleeper and AC-3 only.. Also, tkts are easily avbl in above trains..

17577/Σ Kalka - Chandigarh - Jodhpur - GIMB - Bhuj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Dec 15 2013 (09:37)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 20m  20 halts  Distance: 1490 km  2 xfers
#1. 14887/Kalka - Barmer Chandigarh Express
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 871 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 22483/Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 561 km
xfer @ GIMB/Gandhidham Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#3. 22955/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 58 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Bhuj/BHUJ


2 xfers. 20 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka - Barmer Chandigarh Express/14887
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -21:30+0??10.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  21:45+921:47+112m??115.043381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+1122:08+128m??125.022334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
1 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#4%==%DHPRDappar (2 PFs)  22:38+622:40+72m??136.058305mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)23:15+023:45+1130m??169.042276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#6/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  23:56+1723:58+182m??177.068272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#7/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  00:16+1900:18+192m??297.069274mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#8!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  00:40+3100:42+342m??2123.064257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#9!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  01:06+3401:08+342m??2148.060250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#10!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+3701:40+375m??2175.063249mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#11!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  02:09+4302:11+432m??2206.068233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#12!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  02:28+4502:30+452m??2225.061223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#13!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  02:43+4402:45+442m??2238.046220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#14|--|BTICBathinda Cantt. (1 PFs)  03:16+3803:18+392m??2262.023211mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:229.0
#15!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)03:40+3204:30+850m??2271.061207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#16|--|SGFSangat  04:47+2104:49+212m??2288.070201mNWRNational Highway 64, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#17|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  05:05+2705:07+282m??2307.060200mNWRRailway+Station+Rd%2C+Meena+Bazaar%2C+Mandi+Dabwali, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#18|--|DABNDhaban  05:26+2705:28+272m??2326.058193mNWRSangaria, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#19|--|SGRASangaria  05:39+2705:41+272m??2337.069191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#20|--|MNSRManaksar  05:54+2805:56+292m??2352.035189mNWR335804, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#21|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  06:15+2506:25+2710m??2363.073184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#22|--|PGK•PiliBanga (2 PFs)•  06:46+3306:48+342m??2388.055177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#23|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+3307:30+2715m??2413.074173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#24|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  08:21+4008:23+412m??2476.077198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#25|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  08:54+4108:56+412m??2515.072193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26|--|DHRRDhirera (1 PFs)  09:15+4209:17+422m??2538.063187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#27|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  10:07+3910:09+392m??2591.06225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:364.0
#28|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+1411:00+1415m??2595.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#29|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  11:27+3411:29+372m??2627.074275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#30|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  11:55+4411:57+482m??2659.072322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#31|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  12:40+1:0712:45+1:125m??2711.057296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#32|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+1:1013:50+1:115m??2768.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#33|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  14:05+1:1714:07+1:172m??2788.044324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5383.0
#34|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+4316:15+4415m??2871.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express/22483
0 intermediate stations-16:-150.0
#35|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:10+1??2871.069241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#36|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+819:41+83m??2903.051180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#37|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  20:38+220:43+55m??2952.088141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#38|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  21:01+921:03+102m??2978.078174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#39|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  21:28+921:30+112m??21011.070162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#40|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  22:00+922:02+102m??21045.080136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#41|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  22:23+1122:25+132m??21074.050153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#42|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  23:03+223:05+72m??21105.075213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#43|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  23:33+623:35+72m??21140.033135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#44|--|BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  00:40-1500:50+110m??31176.089109mWR385530, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4668.0
#45!==!RDHPRadhanpur  01:36+1101:38+112m??31244.06630mWRPatan, Gujarat
15 intermediate stations02:02134.0
#46!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  03:40-503:42+22m??31378.04440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#47|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)  04:55-18-??31432.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Kutch SF Express/22955 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations07:050.0
#48|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:05+2107:30+2025m??31432.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#49|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  07:38+2507:40+262m??31441.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#50|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  07:50+2607:52+262m??31448.04453mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#51|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  08:50+4-??31490.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site