Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:09:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:09:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Thrice a week, options avbl, with easy tkts availability. However, only Sleeper and AC-3 options are avbl

17578/Σ Haridwar - Ambala Cant - Jodhpur - Gandhidham - Bhuj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Dec 15 2013 (9:39AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 40m  20 halts  Distance: 1577 km  2 xfers
#1. 24887/Haridwar - Barmer Link Express
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 958 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 22483/Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 561 km
xfer @ GIMB/Gandhidham Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#3. 22955/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 58 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Bhuj/BHUJ


2 xfers. 20 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haridwar - Barmer Link Express/24887
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -19:10+0??10.048294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  19:15+519:17+52m??14.051291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
8 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  20:01+820:03+102m??142.040268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#4/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+2521:05+2110m??176.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#5/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  21:31+2221:33+242m??1107.045276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0750.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+023:45+1565m??1157.042276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#7/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  23:56-23:58-2m??1165.068272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  00:16-00:18-2m??2185.068272mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#9!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  00:40-00:42-2m??2210.065256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#10!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  01:06-01:08-2m??2236.060250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#11!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  01:35-01:40-5m??2263.077248mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#12!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  02:04-02:06-2m??2294.068233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#13!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  02:23-02:25-2m??2313.061223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#14!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  02:38-02:40-2m??2326.035220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#15!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)03:35-04:25-50m??2358.061208mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#16|--|SGFSangat  04:42-04:44-2m??2376.070201mNWRNational Highway 64, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#17|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  05:00-05:02-2m??2394.060200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#18|--|DABNDhaban  05:21-05:23-2m??2413.058193mNWRSangaria, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#19|--|SGRASangaria  05:34-05:36-2m??2424.069191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#20|--|MNSRManaksar  05:49-05:51-2m??2439.035189mNWR335804, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#21|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  06:10-06:20-10m??2450.073184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#22|--|PGK•PiliBanga (2 PFs)•  06:41-06:43-2m??2476.047177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#23|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  07:15-07:30-15m??2501.074173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#24|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  08:21-08:23-2m??2563.077198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#25|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  08:54-08:56-2m??2603.072193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26|--|DHRRDhirera (1 PFs)  09:15-09:17-2m??2626.063187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#27|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  10:07-10:09-2m??2679.06225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:363.0
#28|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  10:45-11:00-15m??2682.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#29|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  11:27-11:29-2m??2714.071275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#30|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  11:56-11:58-2m??2747.042322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1351.0
#31|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  13:11-13:13-2m??2798.070296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#32|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  14:02-14:07-5m??2855.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#33|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  14:22-14:24-2m??2875.052324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:3683.0
#34|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:00-16:15-15m??2958.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express/22483
0 intermediate stations-16:-150.0
#35|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:10+2??2958.069241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#36|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+1019:41+103m??2990.051180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#37|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  20:38+720:43+135m??21039.088141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#38|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  21:01+1721:03+182m??21065.078174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#39|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  21:28+1821:30+202m??21098.070162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#40|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  22:00+1822:02+202m??21132.080136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#41|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  22:23+2022:25+212m??21161.050153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#42|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  23:03+1023:05+142m??21192.075213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#43|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  23:33+1323:35+142m??21227.033135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#44|--|BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  00:40-300:50+610m??31263.089109mWR385530, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4668.0
#45!==!RDHPRadhanpur  01:36+1701:38+182m??31331.06630mWRPatan, Gujarat
15 intermediate stations02:02134.0
#46!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+203:42+72m??31465.04440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#47|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)  04:55-5-??31519.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Kutch SF Express/22955 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations07:050.0
#48|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:05+2107:30+1825m??31519.06611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#49|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  07:38+2207:40+242m??31528.04436mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#50|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  07:50+2307:52+232m??31535.04453mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#51|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  08:50+1-??31577.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site