Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:11:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:11:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SF/Meenakshi combo...in that buffer time... after refreshing at Tirupati waiting room...can go to GOVINDARAJULA SWAMY Temple for darshanam...and back to station to board MEENAKSHI exp to Rameswaram.

17579/Σ Karimnagar TPTY Rameswaram weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Dec 15 2013 (09:54)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 1538 km  1 xfers
#1. 12762/Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 713 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 16779/Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 825 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Karimnagar/KRMR
Arrives @ 07:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 22 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Karimnagar and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Express/12762
#1%--%KRMR»Karimnagar (2 PFs)»  -19:15+1??10.052277mSCRKarimnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#2%--%PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)↵¶19:55+4220:05+1:0610m??135.0125230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:1939.0
#3/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  20:24+1:2320:25+1:241m??174.036242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:1345.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:38+5921:40+1:012m??1119.074271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#5/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  22:29+1:0122:30+1:011m??1179.073198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#6/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  23:09+1:0223:10+1:021m??1226.079118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#7/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  23:44+1:0623:45+1:081m??1271.03261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:4555.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:30+3501:45+3615m??2326.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:33294.0
#9/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  06:18+1406:20+152m??2620.08818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#10/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  07:01+3507:02+361m??2680.03070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4624.0
#11/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+3607:50+422m??2704.029115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.0
#12/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  08:10+12-??2713.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express/16779
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -12:40+6??2713.066151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#14/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+2313:20+252m??2755.027371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:2063.0
#15/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:40-1415:42+12m??2818.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#16/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  15:53+1015:55+102m??2828.042218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5883.0
#17/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  17:53-2217:55+82m??2911.037170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#18/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  19:45-1319:55+210m??2978.05345mSR, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#19%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  20:43+120:45+32m??21021.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#20%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  20:52+420:53+61m??21025.0666mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#21%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  21:28+521:30+52m??21064.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#22%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  21:49+421:50+51m??21081.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#23%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+222:20+142m??21101.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#24%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  22:48+2522:50+272m??21132.06232mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#25%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)23:04+023:05+01m??21146.06532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#26%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+4323:30+462m??21171.03563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2550.0
#27/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+1601:00+205m??31221.06086mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3594.0
#28/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+4702:37+482m??31315.063287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#29/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:58+5003:00+492m??31337.040242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0040.0
#30/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+2804:10+2710m??31377.057139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5048.0
#31|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+2005:05+195m??31425.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#32|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  05:29+1805:30+191m??31449.07643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#33|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  05:58+2406:00+302m??31485.07510mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#34|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  06:29+3106:30+321m??31521.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1517.0
#35|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  07:45-11-??31538.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.