Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:41:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:41:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
chnge at kota

17582/Σ goa jaipur super fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by King Kohli^~  Dec 15 2013 (4:32PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 40m  28 halts  Distance: 2069 km  1 xfers
#1. 12449/Goa Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1451 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 14710/Puri - Bikaner Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 618 km
Departs @ 11:20
Platform# ???
   W   
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 22:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 28 halts. 263 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Sampark Kranti Express/12449
#1|==|MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -11:20+0??10.0549mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#2|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  11:52+711:54+102m??129.0756mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#3|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:08+1512:10+202m??146.06623mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#4|--|PERNPernem (2 PFs)  12:20+2112:22+232m??157.06818mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
13 intermediate stations02:38179.0
#5|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+3615:05+425m??1236.059132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:45279.0
#6%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+2219:55+295m??1515.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#7/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  21:15+2621:20+255m??1578.0736mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:43346.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:03+2302:21+2618m??2924.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations07:39527.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+2510:10+2710m??21451.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Puri - Bikaner Express/14710 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#10%==%KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)11:00+311:10+2010m??21451.059256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:50108.0
#11/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)13:00+413:10+1410m??21559.079265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#12|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  14:00+2814:02+292m??21625.076314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#13|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  14:48+3314:51+333m??21683.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#14|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+1715:30+1610m??21691.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#15|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  16:23+1016:25+102m??21745.081388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#16|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  17:13+3917:16+423m??21810.067426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#17|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+3917:58+533m??21854.056340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4699.0
#18|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  19:44+4519:49+445m??21953.052296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#19|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  20:49+3320:51+352m??22005.056322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#20|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  22:00+36-??22069.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site