Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:46:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:46:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai LTT-Kanyakumari weakly exp chain in buffer trivandrum central

17584/Σ Mumbai LTT-Kanyakumari weakly exp chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AAMCHI MUMBAI~  Dec 15 2013 (17:31)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 55m  73 halts  Distance: 1585 km  1 xfers
#1. 16345/Netravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 45m Distance: 1499 km
xfer @ TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  Buffer: 23h 35m
#2. 16318/Himsagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 86 km
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 21:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 73 halts. 592 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express (PT)/16345
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:40+0??10.0472mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:01+312:05+34m??117.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1512:55+225m??149.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#4%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  14:30-614:35+35m??1124.05610mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:17128.0
#5%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  16:52+2216:54+312m??1252.03211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2176.0
#6%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  19:15+2619:20+295m??1328.065132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#7%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  21:28+5421:30+552m??1467.06022mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#8%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  22:20+5322:22+542m??1518.05223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#9%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  22:42+5422:44+562m??1535.0566mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#10%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+5323:25+5410m??1564.0649mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#11%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  23:56+1:0323:58+1:032m??1597.0335mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#12%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:48+5600:50+572m??2624.04711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#13%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  02:00+5602:02+562m??2679.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#14%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:40+5902:42+1:002m??2719.04928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#15%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  03:00+1:0103:02+1:012m??2734.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#16%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  03:18+003:20+02m??2749.06710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#17%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  03:50+5203:52+532m??2782.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#18%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  04:20+5604:22+562m??2814.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#19%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  05:02+5005:04+502m??2856.02822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4621.0
#20%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:50+4806:00+5210m??2877.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#21/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  06:43+1:0106:45+1:022m??2924.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#22/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:03+1:0207:05+1:032m??2948.06712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#23/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  07:18+1:0907:20+1:082m??2962.06812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#24/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  07:33+1:1007:35+1:112m??2977.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#25/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  07:48+1:1107:50+1:112m??2996.0259mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#26/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  08:25+1:0208:30+1:035m??21011.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#27/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:53+1:0308:55+1:032m??21031.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#28/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  09:13+1:0809:15+1:092m??21053.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#29/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  09:55+5810:00+595m??21100.05411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#30/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  10:28+5910:30+592m??21125.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#31/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  10:48+5510:50+572m??21141.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#32/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  11:03+1:0111:05+1:022m??21156.03317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#33/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)12:00+4612:10+1:0710m??21186.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#34/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  12:52+1:0412:55+1:033m??21219.0813mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#35/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)13:19+113:20+01m??21251.05812mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#36/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:43+1:1113:45+1:112m??21273.02914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#37/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:25+1:0614:30+1:115m??21293.0593mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#38/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  15:04+1:2615:05+1:291m??21326.0539mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#39/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  15:32+1:1015:35+1:113m??21350.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#40/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  15:44+1:1915:45+1:201m??21362.0777mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#41%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  15:59+1:2916:00+1:291m??21380.0449mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#42/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:18+1:3216:20+1:332m??21393.05411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#43/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  16:35+1:3616:36+1:361m??21407.02813mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5927.0
#44/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:35+1:1917:40+1:195m??21434.07116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#45/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  18:00+1:2018:01+1:201m??21458.02957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:2441.0
#46/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  19:25+51-??21499.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Himsagar Express (PT)/16318 - Buffer: 23h 35m
0 intermediate stations18:550.0
#47/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  18:55+5919:00+1:025m??31499.03112mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1338.0
#48/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  20:13+4120:15+412m??31537.04023mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#49/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+2721:10+325m??31570.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#50%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  21:35+24-??31585.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.