Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:57:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:57:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai LTT-Kanyakumari weakly exp chain in buffer trivandrum central

17584/Σ Mumbai LTT-Kanyakumari weakly exp chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AAMCHI MUMBAI~  Dec 15 2013 (17:31)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 55m  73 halts  Distance: 1587 km  1 xfers
#1. 16345/Netravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 15m Distance: 1500 km
xfer @ TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 16318/Himsagar Express
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 87 km
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 21:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 73 halts. 583 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express (PT)/16345
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:40+0??10.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:03+312:05+42m??117.04411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1612:55+235m??149.04311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4776.0
#4!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  14:42+914:45+153m??1125.05010mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:35128.0
#5|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  17:20+1817:22+262m??1253.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#6|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:55+2819:00+325m??1329.070132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#7|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  21:00+5021:02+512m??1468.05222mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#8|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  22:00+4122:02+442m??1519.06523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#9|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  22:18+4422:20+462m??1536.0436mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#10|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+3023:10+3010m??1565.0719mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#11|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  23:38+1:1523:40+1:182m??1598.0585mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#12|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:08+1:0400:10+1:072m??2625.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#13|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  00:56+4800:58+482m??2680.08622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#14|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  01:26+5501:28+572m??2720.07428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#15|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  01:40+5501:42+562m??2735.011315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#16|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:50+001:52+02m??2750.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#17|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  02:32+4902:34+492m??2783.07414mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#18|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:00+5003:02+502m??2815.05518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#19|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  03:48+4703:50+472m??2857.03522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#20%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:25+4004:35+4610m??2878.07224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#21%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:14+5005:15+511m??2925.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#22%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  05:33+5605:35+562m??2948.06712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  05:48+5905:50+582m??2963.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#24/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  05:58+1:0306:00+1:042m??2977.0649mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  06:18+1:0106:20+1:002m??2997.04310mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#26/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:40+5506:45+565m??21011.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#27/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:03+5707:05+572m??21032.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#28/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  07:23+1:0107:25+1:012m??21054.05010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#29/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:20+4308:25+465m??21100.05411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#30/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  08:53+4808:55+482m??21125.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#31/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:13+4709:15+482m??21141.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#32/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  09:28+5209:30+522m??21156.03317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#33/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+3610:35+5710m??21186.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#34/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:22+5311:25+523m??21219.0842mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#35/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  11:48+1811:50+172m??21252.04414mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#36/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:20+5812:22+582m??21274.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#37/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  13:00+5213:05+575m??21293.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#38/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:35+1:1713:37+1:192m??21327.0279mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#39/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:30+5214:33+543m??21351.0928mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#40/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:41+1:0314:43+1:042m??21363.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#41%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:56+1:1014:58+1:092m??21381.0669mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#42/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1:1515:12+1:152m??21394.06911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#43/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:24+1:1915:25+1:191m??21408.03613mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#44/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:10+1:0116:15+1:015m??21435.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#45/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  16:39+1:0316:40+1:041m??21459.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#46/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  17:55+39-??21500.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Himsagar Express/16318 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations18:550.0
#47/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  18:55+3:5619:00+4:005m??21500.03113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1338.0
#48/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  20:13+3:1620:15+3:192m??21538.04023mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#49/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+3:0621:10+3:115m??21571.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#50/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  21:35+3:04-??21587.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site