Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:30:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:30:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SF/Gowthami combo...as this the only exp train from karimnagar

17586/Σ Karimnagar WL Kakinada Port biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Dec 15 2013 (5:38PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 539 km  1 xfers
#1. 12762/Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 23m Distance: 118 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 12738/Gowthami SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 421 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
S   T  
Karimnagar/KRMR
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Kakinada Port/COA


1 xfers. 19 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Karimnagar and Kakinada Port

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Express/12762
#1%--%KRMR»Karimnagar (2 PFs)»  -19:15+0??10.052275mSCRKarimnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#2%--%PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)↵¶19:55+3120:05+5010m??135.0125230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:1939.0
#3/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  20:24+1:0620:25+1:061m??174.036242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:1344.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:38+4021:40+402m??1118.074271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Gowthami SF Express (PT)/12738 - Buffer: 1h 57m
0 intermediate stations01:530.0
#5/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:33+1423:35+152m??1118.068271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#6/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  00:01+1400:01+150m??2148.091236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#7/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  00:21+1800:22+181m??2178.048198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#8/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  00:53+700:55+82m??2203.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:09+1201:10+131m??2225.093118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#10/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  01:39+1501:40+161m??2270.04261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:00+1003:15+1615m??2326.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#12/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:06+2904:07+301m??2385.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#13/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:39+3304:40+341m??2433.07018mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#14/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  04:57+3704:58+391m??2453.07318mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#15/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  05:10+4705:11+501m??2468.01721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:267.0
#16/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:37+4505:39+482m??2475.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#17/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  06:01+4006:02+401m??2495.06518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#18/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:30+2306:31+241m??2525.03917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#19/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  06:50+1:4806:55+1:455m??2537.0310mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:352.0
#20/==/COA•Kakinada Port (3 PFs)•  07:30+3-??2539.0-6mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site