Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:18:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:18:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DMU/AP Exp combo...DMU upto manchiryal...as there is no stop for AP Exp at Peddapalli station.

17588/Σ Karimnagar MCI New Delhi daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Dec 15 2013 (18:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 1495 km  1 xfers
#1. 77255/Karimnagar - Sirpur Town DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 34m Distance: 66 km
xfer @ MCI/Manchiryal  Buffer: 53m
#2. 12723/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 3m Distance: 1429 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karimnagar/KRMR
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Karimnagar and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karimnagar - Sirpur Town DEMU/77255
#1%--%KRMR»Karimnagar (2 PFs)»  -07:35+3??10.040277mSCRKarimnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#2%--%STBDSultanabad  08:09+1508:10+181m??122.050240mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#3%--%PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  08:25+2408:30+275m??135.0117230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#4/==/RGPMRaghavapuram (4 PFs)  08:34+3308:35+351m??143.031211mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#5/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  08:54+2708:55+291m??153.068170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6/==/PPZPeddampet (3 PFs)  08:59+3209:00+341m??157.062153mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  09:09+3109:10+321m??166.098159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
Telangana Express (PT)/12723 - Buffer: 53m
0 intermediate stations00:510.0
#8/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+2910:02+291m??166.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#9/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+2310:28+231m??186.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#10/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+2910:55+291m??1124.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25+612:35+810m??1194.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#12/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54+812:55+91m??1208.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+2415:50+2510m??1403.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations06:00390.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+3022:00+3010m??1793.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08291.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:08+3102:20+3212m??21084.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#16/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+5203:33+533m??21182.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+1:0505:23+1:103m??21300.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:07+1:2806:09+1:302m??21354.062182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:41105.0
#19/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  07:50+1:2907:52+1:292m??21459.038204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4629.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:38+1:3208:40+1:322m??21488.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#21/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  09:05+1:30-??21495.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site