Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 17:53:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 17:53:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

17589/Σ Karimnagar RDM Gorakhpur triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Dec 15 2013 (18:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 45m  58 halts  Distance: 1654 km  1 xfers
#1. 77255/Karimnagar - Sirpur Town DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 19m Distance: 53 km
xfer @ RDM/Ramagundam  Buffer: 1h 31m
#2. 12512/Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 55m Distance: 1601 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
 M WT  
Karimnagar/KRMR
Arrives @ 15:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 532 intermediate Stations between Karimnagar and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karimnagar - Sirpur Town DEMU/77255
#1%--%KRMR»Karimnagar (2 PFs)»  -07:35+0??10.040277mSCRKarimnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#2%--%STBDSultanabad  08:09+1208:10+151m??122.050240mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#3%--%PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  08:25+2208:30+235m??135.0117230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#4/==/RGPMRaghavapuram (4 PFs)  08:34+2908:35+311m??143.031211mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#5/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  08:54+2308:55+261m??153.068170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 1h 31m
0 intermediate stations01:290.0
#6/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+1:3610:25+1:491m??153.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#7/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+1:3310:37+1:451m??167.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#8/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+1:3811:00+1:441m??186.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#9/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+1:4311:26+1:431m??1125.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1:1813:15+1:2410m??1195.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#11/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+1:2013:35+1:261m??1209.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#12/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+1:3814:35+1:391m??1294.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#13/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+1:2815:20+1:291m??1327.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+1:3017:00+1:2615m??1403.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#15/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+1:3918:15+1:171m??1508.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#16/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+1:2019:19+1:212m??1571.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#17/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+1:3119:35+1:361m??1594.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#18/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+1:4020:15+1:402m??1630.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0071.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+1:2422:20+1:355m??1701.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1:0900:10+1:115m??2793.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#21/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+1:1903:05+1:192m??2994.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+1:2504:30+1:4912m??21084.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#23%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+2:1506:03+2:182m??21198.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#24%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+2:3206:35+2:362m??21246.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+2:2008:20+2:275m??21305.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#26/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+3:0408:44+3:042m??21322.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#27/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+3:1310:05+2:5620m??21377.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#28/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31+3:2810:32+3:161m??21388.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#29/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+3:1211:05+3:162m??21412.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1590.0
#30/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+4:0512:25+4:205m??21502.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#31/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+4:1312:51+4:302m??21530.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#32/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+4:1513:45+4:325m??21590.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#33/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+4:2914:08+4:482m??21620.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#34/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+4:03-??21654.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site