Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:54:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:54:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

17589/Σ Karimnagar RDM Gorakhpur triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Dec 15 2013 (6:34PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 45m  58 halts  Distance: 1653 km  1 xfers
#1. 77255/Karimnagar - Sirpur Town DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 19m Distance: 52 km
xfer @ RDM/Ramagundam  Buffer: 1h 31m
#2. 12512/Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 55m Distance: 1601 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
 M WT  
Karimnagar/KRMR
Arrives @ 15:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 530 intermediate Stations between Karimnagar and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karimnagar - Sirpur Town DEMU/77255
#1%--%KRMR»Karimnagar (2 PFs)»  -07:35+2??10.039275mSCRKarimnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#2%--%STBDSultanabad  08:09+508:10+61m??122.052247mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#3%--%PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  08:25+1208:30+145m??135.0117230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#4/==/RGPMRaghavapuram (4 PFs)  08:34+1908:35+191m??143.031211mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#5/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  08:54+1108:55+131m??152.068170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 1h 31m
0 intermediate stations01:290.0
#6/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+4410:25+441m??152.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#7/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+4810:37+481m??166.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#8/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+4411:00+451m??185.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#9/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+4611:26+461m??1124.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1313:15+1610m??1194.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#11/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+1413:35+161m??1208.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#12/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+2314:35+241m??1293.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#13/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+1115:20+141m??1326.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+1917:00+1615m??1402.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#15/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+3118:15+411m??1507.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#16/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+4119:19+422m??1570.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#17/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+5019:35+551m??1593.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#18/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+5820:15+582m??1629.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0071.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2122:20+285m??1700.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2300:10+245m??2792.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#21/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+3403:05+342m??2993.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+3804:30+5112m??21083.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#23%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:1006:03+1:132m??21197.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#24%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:3106:35+1:322m??21245.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+1:0508:20+1:065m??21304.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#26/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:4808:44+1:482m??21321.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#27/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+2:0410:05+2:0420m??21376.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#28/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31+2:2710:32+2:291m??21387.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#29/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:3811:05+2:382m??21411.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1590.0
#30/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:3912:25+2:395m??21501.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#31/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+3:0612:51+3:062m??21529.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#32/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  13:40+3:1613:45+3:155m??21589.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#33/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:1414:08+3:142m??21619.02884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#34/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+2:29-??21653.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site