Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 02:57:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 02:57:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Su/Tu/Fr

1759/Σ Saryurath Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 16 2012 (06:15)
91
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 1328 km  1 xfers
#1. 54372/Faizabad - Prayag Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 37m Distance: 99 km
xfer @ PBH/Pratapgarh Junction  Buffer: 33m
#2. 12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1229 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Faizabad Junction/FD
Arrives @ 16:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Faizabad Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Faizabad - Prayag Passenger (UnReserved)/54372
#1|--|FD»Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:20+38??10.039104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#2|--|MSODMasodha (2 PFs)  13:32+4313:33+441m??18.037103mNRMasoudha, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#3|--|BTKDBharatkund (2 PFs)  13:46+4613:47+471m??116.021105mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#4|--|MEQMalethu Kanak (1 PFs)  13:57-13:58-1m??119.040105mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#5|--|KJAKhajurhat (2 PFs)  14:11+4714:12+491m??128.035106mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#6|--|CHBRChaure Bazar (1 PFs)  14:23-14:24-1m??134.031102mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#7|--|KBEKurebhar (2 PFs)  14:37+4714:38+491m??141.037104mNRMDR 66E, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#8|--|DWJDwarkaganj (1 PFs)  14:53-14:54-1m??150.017102mNRSultanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:319.0
#9|--|SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:25+3715:30+415m??159.03198mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#10|--|PPUPiparpur (2 PFs)  15:55+4015:56+421m??172.021100mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#11|--|RMGJRamganj (1 PFs)  16:09-16:10-1m??176.03098mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#12|--|KDFKhundaur (2 PFs)  16:24+3616:25+391m??184.03498mNRRamapur Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#13|--|CILChilbila Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+3816:46+1:071m??195.02199mNRDistt. Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#14%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:57+1:0917:07+1:0710m??199.03897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express/12876 - Buffer: 33m
0 intermediate stations00:180.0
#15%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:25+4:1117:30+4:155m??199.06497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#16/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  18:48+4:3118:50+4:322m??1183.03889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#17/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:00+4:0920:10+4:1310m??1227.02782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#18/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:22+4:2520:24+4:262m??1232.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3613.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)21:00+4:3221:20+4:3520m??1245.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#20/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:58+4:5222:00+4:532m??1300.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#21/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+5:0222:34+5:022m??1347.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:51+5:0422:53+5:002m??1365.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#23/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:04+5:0923:06+5:122m??1382.077104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#24/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  23:30+5:1423:32+5:182m??1412.043102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#25/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:25+4:5400:30+4:545m??2450.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#26/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+4:5701:47+4:572m??2526.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5176.0
#27/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:38+5:0002:40+5:002m??2602.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#28/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  03:05+4:5003:15+4:4910m??2620.027241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#29/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:54+4:4303:56+4:442m??2637.027227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3416.0
#30/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:30+4:2704:35+4:265m??2653.059246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#31/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+4:3905:30+4:392m??2705.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:55102.0
#32/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+4:3307:35+4:3110m??2807.052 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#33/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  08:17+4:5408:19+4:542m??2844.078 SERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1699.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶09:35+4:5210:00+4:5225m??2943.071 SERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#35/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  10:58+4:4911:00+4:492m??21012.06816mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#36/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:42+4:4011:52+4:3410m??21059.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#37/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  12:53+5:2612:55+5:272m??21122.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#38/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:26+5:3413:28+5:342m??21165.07636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+5:5414:30+5:575m??21237.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#40/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:05+5:4615:10+5:475m??21265.03239mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#41/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+5:5315:50+5:555m??21284.066 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#42/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  16:15+6:0716:17+6:072m??21311.03010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#43/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  16:50+5:40-??21328.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site