Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:46:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:46:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Su/Tu/Fr

1759/Σ Saryurath Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 16 2012 (06:15)
91
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 30m  40 halts  Distance: 1380 km  1 xfers
#1. 54372/Faizabad - Prayag Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 37m Distance: 99 km
xfer @ PBH/Pratapgarh Junction  Buffer: 33m
#2. 12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1229 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# 0
 M  T S
Faizabad Junction/FD
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
Platform# 3
 M W  S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Faizabad Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Faizabad - Prayag Passenger (UnReserved)/54372
#1|--|FD»Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:20+1:52010.039104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#2|--|MSODMasodha (2 PFs)  13:32+2:0013:33+2:021m118.037103mNRMasoudha, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#3|--|BTKDBharatkund (2 PFs)  13:46+1:5913:47+2:011m0116.021105mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#4|--|MEQMalethu Kanak (1 PFs)  13:57-13:58-1m1119.040105mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#5|--|KJAKhajurhat (2 PFs)  14:11+1:5714:12+1:591m0128.035106mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#6|--|CHBRChaure Bazar (1 PFs)  14:23-14:24-1m1134.031102mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#7|--|KBEKurebhar (2 PFs)  14:37+1:5814:38+2:011m0141.037104mNRMDR 66E, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#8|--|DWJDwarkaganj (1 PFs)  14:53+014:54+01m1150.017102mNRSultanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:319.0
#9|--|SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:25+1:4415:30+1:475m2159.03198mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#10|--|PPUPiparpur (2 PFs)  15:55+1:4515:56+1:451m0172.021100mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#11|--|RMGJRamganj (1 PFs)  16:09-16:10-1m1176.03098mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#12|--|KDFKhundaur (2 PFs)  16:24+1:4116:25+1:421m0184.03498mNRRamapur Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#13|--|CILChilbila Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+1:3916:46+1:551m0195.02199mNRDistt. Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#14!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:57+1:5717:07+2:0210m1199.03897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express/12876 - Buffer: 9m
115 intermediate stations00:1852.0
#15!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:25+5:4717:30+5:515m32151.06497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#16/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  18:48+5:5818:50+6:282m12235.03889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#17/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:00+6:1620:10+6:3010m52279.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#18/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:22+6:3820:24+6:382m02284.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3613.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+6:3721:20+6:4420m02297.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#20/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:58+7:0522:00+7:052m02352.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#21/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+7:1922:34+7:192m32399.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:51+7:2322:53+7:232m42417.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#23/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:04+7:3123:06+7:312m02434.077104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#24/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  23:30+7:3523:32+7:352m02464.043102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#25/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:25+7:1700:30+7:175m03502.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#26/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+7:2501:47+7:262m03578.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5176.0
#27/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:38+7:3202:40+7:322m03654.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#28/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+7:2603:15+7:2510m03672.026240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#29/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:55+7:1403:58+7:133m23689.029227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#30/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:30+7:0604:35+7:055m23705.059245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#31/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+7:0205:30+7:022m23757.054256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:55102.0
#32/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+7:1107:35+7:1010m53859.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#33/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  08:17+7:2108:19+7:212m03896.078103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1699.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)09:35+7:1610:00+7:2325m23995.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#35/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  10:58+7:3811:00+7:382m031064.06816mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#36/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:42+6:4411:52+6:3910m231111.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#37/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  12:53+7:4412:55+7:442m031174.08422mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#38/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:26+7:5113:28+7:522m031217.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+7:5214:30+7:4710m331289.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#40/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:00+7:3615:10+7:3410m431317.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#41/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:40+8:0615:50+8:0410m431336.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#42/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  16:15+8:3116:17+8:302m031363.03010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#43/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  16:50+7:35-331380.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site