Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 15:41:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 15:41:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer at BZA...this chain can be used on sun, thu also by boarding 17231 Narsapur-Nagarsol(via Guntur)...

17590/Σ Narsapur BZA Ahmedabad w/5days ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Dec 15 2013 (9:02PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 20m  39 halts  Distance: 1601 km  1 xfers
#1. 17213/Narasapur - Nagarsol (Via Warangal) Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 139 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1462 km
Departs @ 10:25
Platform# ???
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI

1 xfers. 39 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Narasapur and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Narasapur - Nagarsol (Via Warangal) Express/17213
#1|--|NS»Narasapur (2 PFs)»  -10:25+11??10.0598mSCRNarsapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2|--|PKOPalakollu (3 PFs)  10:34+1910:35+201m??19.06711mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3|--|VVMViravasaram (1 PFs)  10:44+2410:45+241m??119.02711mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#4|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  11:13+2311:15+232m??132.0598mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#5!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  11:33+2311:35+232m??149.0539mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#6!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  11:54+2211:55+221m??166.0507mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#7!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  12:30+1912:32+192m??195.03313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1844.0
#8!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)13:50-814:05+115m??1139.09326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+716:45+1515m??1139.08726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09100.0
#10/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54+3317:56+332m??1239.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#11/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41+3218:42+321m??1287.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05-320:10+85m??1347.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19+3721:20+371m??1462.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#14/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18+2922:20+292m??1520.038184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:5070.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+600:20+1410m??2590.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:36+700:39+73m??2604.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#17/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+1801:20+182m??2650.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#18/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42+1701:44+182m??2689.043229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#19/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+202:34+53m??2723.090288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:07+1903:09+92m??2772.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#21/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15+304:20+115m??2818.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#22/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+1704:50+192m??2860.089300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#23/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+2405:20+245m??2897.077283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#24/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49+2805:50+291m??2934.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09+2906:10+301m??2958.088268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#26/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:29+3606:30+371m??2986.037252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+1708:05+2215m??21036.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#28/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+1508:45+262m??21060.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#29%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00+1610:02+182m??21115.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#30/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+1810:55+192m??21176.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#31%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+1411:40+175m??21210.059203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:42100.0
#32/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:22+913:24+132m??21310.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#33/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+1114:26+122m??21367.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#34/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+1014:50+1010m??21371.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#35/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+2315:26+232m??21421.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#36/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+2716:41+275m??21501.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#37/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+3117:14+312m??21537.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#38/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:29+3217:31+322m??21555.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#39/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+018:23+02m??21598.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:223.0
#40/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+14-??21601.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site