Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:42:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:42:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer at BZA

17591/Σ Nagarsol BZA Chennai Central biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Dec 15 2013 (21:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 50m  38 halts  Distance: 1341 km  1 xfers
#1. 17232/Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 910 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 431 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
 M    S
Nagarsol/NSL
Arrives @ 16:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T    
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Nagarsol and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur)/17232
#1|--|NSL»Nagarsol (2 PFs)»  -11:15+19??10.067589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#2|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  12:35+2012:40+315m??189.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#3|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:28+4513:30+452m??1152.070502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:38114.0
#4|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  15:08+4015:10+422m??1266.036411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#5!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+2816:00+402m??1295.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  17:05+1517:10+255m??1325.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#7!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:43+2717:45+282m??1347.047378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#8|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  19:00+2019:02+282m??1406.041345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#9|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+1419:50+225m??1436.057385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  20:45+2620:46+291m??1488.049524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:14108.0
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)23:00+4823:20+4920m??1596.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:45110.0
#12%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  01:05+3601:06+361m??2706.078222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#13%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  01:35+4201:36+431m??2744.055152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#14%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  01:59+4502:00+501m??2765.02696mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#15%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+3302:41+381m??2783.03897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#16%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  03:15+3003:16+331m??2804.065107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#17%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  03:45+3403:46+341m??2836.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#18/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  04:50+1904:55+215m??2878.03638mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#19/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  05:29+1505:30+201m??2898.01433mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:20+2706:35+3115m??2910.04126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+2409:00+2715m??2910.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#22/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+4309:28+432m??2941.010216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2543.0
#23/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+5709:55+572m??2984.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#24/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+5510:12+552m??2999.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#25/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+5710:57+572m??21049.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#26/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+4711:42+482m??21115.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+2012:40+242m??21165.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#28/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+2613:45+235m??21204.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#29/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+3814:25+382m??21259.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#30/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:05+25-??21341.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site