Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:05:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:05:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via : Sahibganj- BHAGALPUR- Kiul- Nawada- GAYA (Catch 2nd train 12397 at Gaya)- Anugraha Narayan - Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- Kanpur- New Delhi.

17592/Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gaya- New Delhi (Catch 2nd train 12397 at Gaya) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Dec 16 2013 (6:43AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 1646 km  1 xfers
#1. 13023/Howrah - Gaya Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 654 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12397/Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 992 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 04:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 13 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Gaya Express/13023
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:50+1??10.05210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#2/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  20:36+520:38+72m??140.06714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:38+721:43+75m??1107.05937mER713103, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#4/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  22:16+1522:17+161m??1140.05740mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#5/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  22:37+1622:42+145m??1159.07055mER731204, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#6/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+2123:11+221m??1191.07157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  23:24+2223:25+231m??1207.03047mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#8/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  23:50+1323:55+165m??1219.07741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#9%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:36+2400:37+241m??2272.03237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4926.0
#10|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1301:31+135m??2298.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#11|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  01:45+1701:46+181m??2315.04238mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5437.0
#12|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  02:40+1002:45+135m??2352.05640mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#13!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  03:10+2003:11+211m??2376.03853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#14!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  03:43+1303:44+151m??2396.05844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#15!==!BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  04:15+2104:30+1715m??2426.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#16|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  04:43+2104:44+221m??2440.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#17|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  04:55+2004:56+211m??2450.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#18|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  05:17+2005:18+211m??2468.03043mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#19!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+1505:55+1215m??2479.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#20|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  06:07+906:08+121m??2491.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:20+1106:21+121m??2501.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#22|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  06:31+1006:32+111m??2508.03151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#23|==|URENUren (2 PFs)  06:40+906:41+101m??2513.02148mERUren, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#24|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+1607:25+1410m??2524.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#25/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  07:31+1507:33+152m??2526.05052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#26%--%SRYSirari  07:51+1607:52+171m??2541.05047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#27%--%SHKSheikpura  08:04+1708:05+211m??2551.06553mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#28%--%KSCKashi Chak  08:19+2308:20+241m??2566.04362mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#29%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  08:34+2408:35+251m??2576.04575mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#30%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  09:00+2309:02+232m??2595.07093mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#31%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+2509:18+261m??2612.06798mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#32%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  09:34+2609:35+281m??2630.020112mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1024.0
#33/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  10:45+0-??2654.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)/12397
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:20+5??2654.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#35/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  14:40+814:41+91m??2676.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#36/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  14:54+914:55+101m??2692.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#37/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  15:18+1015:19+111m??2723.0-104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0516.0
#38/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:24+2715:26+272m??2739.044113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#39/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+1915:51+201m??2757.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#40/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  16:11+2016:12+221m??2782.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#41/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:29+2216:30+231m??2805.08680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#42/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  16:56+2616:57+271m??2842.02679mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#43/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:37+917:47+1410m??2859.08084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#44/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:40+5018:42+502m??2929.07386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#45/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:50+1:4220:00+1:4410m??21012.086100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:15194.0
#46/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:15+2:4422:20+2:505m??21206.097129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:12309.0
#47/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  01:32+3:5001:34+3:512m??31515.042191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:06131.0
#48/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  04:40+3:04-??31646.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site