Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:50:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:50:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via : Sahibganj- BHAGALPUR- Kiul- Nawada- GAYA (Catch 2nd train 12397 at Gaya)- Anugraha Narayan - Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- Kanpur- New Delhi.

17592/Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gaya- New Delhi (Catch 2nd train 12397 at Gaya) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 16 2013 (06:43)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 1646 km  1 xfers
#1. 13023/Howrah - Gaya Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 654 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12397/Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 992 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 04:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 13 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Gaya Express/13023
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:50+2??10.05210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#2/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  20:36+920:38+102m??140.06714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:38+1121:43+125m??1107.05937mER713103, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#4/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  22:16+2322:17+241m??1140.05740mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#5/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  22:37+2322:42+215m??1159.07055mER731204, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#6/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+2723:11+291m??1191.07157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  23:24+3023:25+301m??1207.03047mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#8/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  23:50+2323:55+345m??1219.07741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#9%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:36+4100:37+411m??2272.03237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4926.0
#10|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+3301:31+335m??2298.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#11|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  01:45+3701:46+381m??2315.04238mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5437.0
#12|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  02:40+3102:45+335m??2352.05640mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#13!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  03:10+4203:11+421m??2376.03853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#14!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  03:43+3403:44+351m??2396.05844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#15!==!BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  04:15+4304:30+3815m??2426.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#16|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  04:43+4404:44+441m??2440.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#17|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  04:55+4304:56+451m??2450.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#18|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  05:17+4505:18+451m??2468.03043mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#19!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+4105:55+3515m??2479.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#20|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  06:07+3006:08+341m??2491.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:20+3306:21+341m??2501.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#22|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  06:31+3506:32+361m??2508.03151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#23|==|URENUren (2 PFs)  06:40+3706:41+371m??2513.02148mERUren, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#24|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+4907:25+4510m??2524.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#25/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  07:31+4807:33+482m??2526.05052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#26%--%SRYSirari  07:51+4807:52+491m??2541.05047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#27%--%SHKSheikpura  08:04+4908:05+501m??2551.06553mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#28%--%KSCKashi Chak  08:19+5208:20+531m??2566.04362mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#29%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  08:34+5308:35+541m??2576.04575mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#30%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  09:00+5009:02+502m??2595.07093mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#31%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+5209:18+531m??2612.06798mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#32%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  09:34+5409:35+551m??2630.020112mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1024.0
#33/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  10:45+31-??2654.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)/12397
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:20+25??2654.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#35/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  14:40+3214:41+331m??2676.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#36/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  14:54+3314:55+341m??2692.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#37/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  15:18+3515:19+361m??2723.0-104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0516.0
#38/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:24+5315:26+532m??2739.044113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#39/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+4515:51+461m??2757.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#40/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  16:11+4816:12+491m??2782.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#41/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:29+5116:30+521m??2805.08680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#42/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  16:56+5516:57+561m??2842.02679mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#43/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:37+3817:47+4610m??2859.08084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#44/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:40+1:2718:42+1:282m??2929.07386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#45/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:50+2:1720:00+2:2110m??21012.086100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:15194.0
#46/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:15+3:5622:20+3:595m??21206.097129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:12309.0
#47/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  01:32+4:1101:34+4:122m??31515.042191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:06131.0
#48/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  04:40+3:39-??31646.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site