Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:19:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:19:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via : Kiul- Sheikpura- Nawada- GAYA (Catch 2nd train 12443 at Gaya)- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- Kanpur- Ghaziabad- Delhi.

17593/Σ Sheikpura- Gaya- Delhi (Catch 2nd train 12443 at Gaya) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 16 2013 (06:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 1109 km  1 xfers
#1. 53629/Kiul Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 129 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 12443/Haldia - Anand Vihar SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 33m Distance: 980 km
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# 0
   W   
Kiul Junction/KIUL
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# 3
     F 
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kiul Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kiul Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)/53629
#1/==/KIUL»Kiul Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:15+1:39010.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#2/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  13:22+1:4113:23+1:421m011.03852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#3%--%SRYSirari  13:47+1:4613:48+1:531m0116.03747mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#4%--%SHKSheikpura  14:04+1:5614:05+2:061m0126.05153mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#5%--%KSCKashi Chak  14:23+2:0514:25+2:102m0142.01062mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5810.0
#6%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  15:23+1:3415:25+1:392m0152.03675mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#7%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  15:56+1:3316:03+1:327m0171.05093mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#8%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  16:24+1:3916:25+1:461m0188.03498mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#9%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  16:57+1:4316:59+1:452m11106.044112mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#10%--%KRJRKarjara (1 PFs)  17:09+1:4517:11+1:482m01113.018116mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3611.0
#11%--%MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+1:2917:48+1:451m01124.026111mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  18:00+1:59-81129.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Haldia - Anand Vihar SF Express/12443 - Buffer: 9m
108 intermediate stations20:120.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:12+2:1920:17+1:495m02129.072115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:50205.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:07+1:0023:17+1:1010m02334.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:20+2:1801:25+2:295m33487.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:50+4:2704:00+4:4410m23681.057129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations07:20415.0
#17/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+4:2111:22+4:202m031096.027216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#18/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  11:50+3:50-331109.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site