Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 05:11:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 05:11:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via : Kiul- Sheikpura- Nawada- GAYA (Catch 2nd train 12443 at Gaya)- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- Kanpur- Ghaziabad- Delhi.

17593/Σ Sheikpura- Gaya- Delhi (Catch 2nd train 12443 at Gaya) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 16 2013 (06:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 1109 km  1 xfers
#1. 53629/Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 129 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 12443/Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 33m Distance: 980 km
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Kiul Junction/KIUL
Arrives @ 11:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 12 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Kiul Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)/53629
#1/==/KIUL»Kiul Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:15+2:19??10.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#2/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  13:22+2:3213:23+2:331m??11.03852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#3%--%SRYSirari (2 PFs)  13:47+2:4013:48+2:481m??116.03747mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#4%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  14:04+2:4714:05+2:581m??126.05153mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#5%--%KSCKashi Chak (1 PFs)  14:23+3:0414:25+3:102m??142.01062mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5810.0
#6%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  15:23+2:3715:25+2:452m??152.03675mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#7%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  15:56+2:4116:03+2:477m??171.05093mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#8%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  16:24+2:5416:25+2:591m??188.034100mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#9%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  16:57+2:5216:59+2:552m??1106.044112mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#10%--%KRJRKarjara (1 PFs)  17:09+3:0017:11+3:032m??1113.018116mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3611.0
#11%--%MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+2:4217:48+3:061m??1124.026111mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  18:00+2:59-??1129.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express/12443 - Buffer: 2h 17m
0 intermediate stations20:120.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:12-720:17+35m??1129.072115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:50205.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:07-1323:17+310m??1334.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:20+2:1801:25+2:295m??2487.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:50+3:2404:00+3:2810m??2681.057129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations07:20415.0
#17/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+3:2311:22+3:222m??21096.027216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#18/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  11:50+3:16-??21109.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site