Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:36:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:36:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via : Kiul- Sheikpura- Nawada- GAYA (Catch 2nd train 12319 at Gaya)- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- Kanpur-

17594/Σ Sheikpura-Gaya- Kanpur- Mathura (Catch 2nd train 12319 at Gaya) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 16 2013 (06:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 45m  9 halts  Distance: 1087 km  1 xfers
#1. 53629/Kiul Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 129 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 12319/Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 43m Distance: 958 km
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Kiul Junction/KIUL
Arrives @ 12:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Agra Cantt./AGC


1 xfers. 9 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Kiul Junction and Agra Cantt.

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kiul Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)/53629
#1/==/KIUL»Kiul Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:15+1:39??10.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#2/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  13:22+1:4113:23+1:421m??11.03852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#3%--%SRYSirari  13:47+1:4613:48+1:531m??116.03747mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#4%--%SHKSheikpura  14:04+1:5614:05+2:061m??126.05153mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#5%--%KSCKashi Chak  14:23+2:0514:25+2:102m??142.01062mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5810.0
#6%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  15:23+1:3415:25+1:392m??152.03675mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#7%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  15:56+1:3316:03+1:327m??171.05093mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#8%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  16:24+1:3916:25+1:461m??188.03498mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#9%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  16:57+1:4316:59+1:452m??1106.044112mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#10%--%KRJRKarjara (1 PFs)  17:09+1:4517:11+1:482m??1113.018116mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3611.0
#11%--%MPO•Manpur Junction (4 PFs)•  17:47+1:2917:48+1:451m??1124.026111mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  18:00+1:59-??1129.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF Express/12319 - Buffer: 2h 17m
0 intermediate stations20:120.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:12+420:17+75m??1129.077115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:40205.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:57+2323:17+3120m??1334.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:33347.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:50+4:2304:00+4:3410m??2681.058129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:25140.0
#16|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:25+5:0006:30+5:035m??2821.059151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#17|--|KSJKasganj Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+4:5008:30+4:5010m??2928.045174mNERKasganj, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20105.0
#18|--|MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:50+4:3111:00+4:2210m??21033.054182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#19/==/AGC•Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)•  12:00+4:25-??21087.0-173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site