Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 01:01:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 01:01:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via : Kiul- Sheikpura- Nawada- GAYA (Catch 2nd train 12817 at Gaya)- Anugrah Narayan- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- Kanpur- Delhi.

17595/Σ Sheikpura- Gaya- Delhi (Catch 2nd train 12817 at Gaya) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 16 2013 (07:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 40m  17 halts  Distance: 1109 km  1 xfers
#1. 53629/Kiul Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 129 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12817/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 980 km
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Kiul Junction/KIUL
Arrives @ 13:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 17 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Kiul Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kiul Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)/53629
#1/==/KIUL»Kiul Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:15+1:40??10.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#2/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  13:22+1:4213:23+1:431m??11.03852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#3%--%SRYSirari  13:47+1:5113:48+1:581m??116.03747mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#4%--%SHKSheikpura  14:04+2:0114:05+2:101m??126.05153mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#5%--%KSCKashi Chak  14:23+2:1114:25+2:162m??142.01062mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5810.0
#6%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  15:23+1:4015:25+1:462m??152.03675mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#7%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  15:56+1:4016:03+1:417m??171.05093mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#8%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  16:24+1:4716:25+1:541m??188.03498mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#9%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  16:57+1:5016:59+1:512m??1106.044112mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#10%--%KRJRKarjara (1 PFs)  17:09+1:4917:11+1:522m??1113.018116mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3611.0
#11%--%MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+1:3517:48+1:521m??1124.026111mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  18:00+2:03-??1129.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Bokaro)/12817 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations21:300.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:30+3421:35+425m??1129.068115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#14/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  21:54+4621:55+471m??1151.069113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#15/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  22:09+4922:10+501m??1167.077102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#16/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:34+5722:35+591m??1198.034104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#17/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:04+5823:06+582m??1214.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#18/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1:0423:21+1:051m??1232.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#19/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  23:53+1:2023:54+1:211m??1280.02580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations02:1154.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+3602:15+4610m??2334.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+2:3204:40+2:3710m??2487.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:10+5:0507:20+5:1210m??2681.065129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:35428.0
#23/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  13:55+6:26-??21109.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site