Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 06:22:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 06:22:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

17596/Σ Chikmaglur Arsikere ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 16 2013 (13:40)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 50m  34 halts  Distance: 252 km  1 xfers
#1. 56272/Chikkamagaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 58m Distance: 45 km
xfer @ DRU/Kadur Junction  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 56275/Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 207 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chikkamagaluru/CMGR
Arrives @ 14:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 34 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Chikkamagaluru and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chikkamagaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved)/56272
#1|--|CMGR»Chikkamagaluru (3 PFs)»  -06:40+0??10.0581009mSWRChikkamagalur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#2|--|SHYPSakarayapatna (2 PFs)  07:09+807:10+81m??128.036820mSWRSakharayapatna, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#3|--|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  07:38+807:40+92m??145.015774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56275 - Buffer: 1h 42m
0 intermediate stations01:380.0
#4|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:18+1509:20+142m??145.054774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#5|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  09:27+1609:28+161m??151.056780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#6|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  09:39+1709:40+171m??162.045754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#7|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  09:49+1809:50+181m??168.037789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#8|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  10:15+1010:20+205m??184.047816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#9|--|HHTHabanghata (2 PFs)  10:34+2210:35+341m??195.063878mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#10|--|BGPABageshapura (1 PFs)  10:49+4010:50+401m??1110.038980mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#11|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+3311:25+342m??1131.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#12|--|MVCMavinkere (1 PFs)  11:44+3711:45+401m??1152.067855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#13|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  11:55+4311:56+441m??1163.065841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#14|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  12:14+4912:15+521m??1183.028810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#15|--|BRBLBirahalli12:32-12:33-1m??1190.0-798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:015.0
#16|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  12:34+5112:35+511m??1195.045797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17|--|HAHHosa Agrahara (1 PFs)  12:44+5112:45+511m??1202.033787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#18|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  13:13+4113:15+432m??1217.066791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#19|--|STESagarkatte (2 PFs)  13:24+4513:25+461m??1227.036752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#20|--|BLGABelagula (1 PFs)  13:49+3413:50+341m??1241.016751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#21|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  14:30+11-??1252.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site