Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:34:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:34:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

17597/Σ Hubli Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 16 2013 (14:57)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 658 km  1 xfers
#1. 12726/Siddhaganga InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 324 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 56269/Shivamogga - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Dharwad/DWR
Arrives @ 16:30 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dharwad and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddhaganga InterCity Express/12726
#1!==!DWR»Dharwad (4 PFs)»  -05:15+1110.048732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#2!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  05:40+406:00+220m3120.065640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#3|--|YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)06:43+1006:44+101m0167.090621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#4!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  07:03+907:05+102m2195.067558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#5!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  07:34+807:35+91m11128.056583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#6!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  08:00+908:02+92m11151.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  08:18+1108:20+112m11164.072597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#8!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  08:59+2309:00+231m11210.066677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#9|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  09:27+2209:28+221m11240.059765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#10|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  09:49+2509:50+261m01261.072752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+2810:07+282m21279.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  10:15+3210:17+322m11285.062774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#13|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+2611:00+265m11324.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Shivamogga - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56269 - Buffer: 21m
43 intermediate stations01:35166.0
#14|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+612:40+135m12490.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#15|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+2313:30+272m12537.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#16|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  13:59+3214:00+361m12569.062841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  14:19+4014:20+451m02588.052810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18|--|BRBLBirahalli14:29-14:30-1m02596.029798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#19|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  14:39+4014:40+401m12601.035797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#20|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  15:18+2415:20+242m02623.030791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1035.0
#21|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  16:30-7-32658.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site