Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:34:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:34:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

17599/Σ Chennai Okha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 16 2013 (3:48PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 50m  39 halts  Distance: 2750 km  1 xfers
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1241 km
xfer @ BPQ/Balharshah Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 18401/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1509 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
S      
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 13:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 39 halts. 430 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+13??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+1609:12+162m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+2209:23+222m??114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+2510:10+242m??170.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  10:36+2310:38+222m??1104.049688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+1511:30+212m??1145.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+2512:40+252m??1229.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33+2613:35+272m??1290.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:15+1115:45+1430m??1359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:18137.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+1118:05+142m??1496.012818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1839.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:23+3218:25+322m??1535.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28116.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:53+3419:54+351m??1651.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31139.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+822:35+1210m??1790.08326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30208.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:05+3801:06+401m??2998.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:26101.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:32+3702:33+371m??21099.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:32+2803:33+281m??21171.048184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2770.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1105:10+1610m??21241.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Dwarka Express/18401 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10-1508:20+110m??21241.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#19/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:38+208:40+32m??21255.049194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:27119.0
#20/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:07-811:10+33m??21374.049288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5795.0
#21/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:07-1213:10+03m??21469.079335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#22/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:10+514:15+55m??21548.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#23/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:44+614:45+81m??21585.085281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#24/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  15:22+915:25+93m??21637.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+016:30+1310m??21687.028209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5224.0
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:22-617:23+121m??21711.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#27%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  18:31+1118:33+112m??21766.070187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#28%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  19:55+1920:00+235m??21861.049203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:15161.0
#29/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:15+923:25+1010m??22022.06718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:56130.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:21+1001:26+105m??32152.05037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:59100.0
#31/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:25-603:45+420m??32252.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#32|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:42+704:44+72m??32317.05429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#33|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:57+105:59+52m??32382.04972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:21116.0
#34!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+1708:35+1715m??32498.056127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#35|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  09:57+1910:07+2010m??32574.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#36|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  10:19+2310:24+235m??32583.06512mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#37|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  11:14+3211:16+322m??32637.07345mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0984.0
#38|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  12:25+5112:30+515m??32721.02114mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#39|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  13:50+3-??32750.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site