Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 16:57:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 16:57:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

17600/Σ Okha Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 16 2013 (15:49)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 45m  31 halts  Distance: 2419 km  1 xfers
#1. 18402/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 35h 20m Distance: 1960 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 17644/Circar Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 459 km
Departs @ 07:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Okha and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dwarka Express/18402
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -07:45+0??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  08:13+408:15+72m??129.07014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1284.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  09:27+1109:29+112m??1113.04046mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2154.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  10:50-1210:52+52m??1167.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  11:07+511:09+112m??1176.06415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+1612:30+1310m??1252.062127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:53116.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  14:23+2614:25+262m??1368.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  16:03-816:05+32m??1433.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:20-518:00+040m??1498.05451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51100.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:51+619:55+94m??1598.06837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:55130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:50+022:00+110m??1728.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45161.0
#12%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:45+1200:50+185m??2889.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5895.0
#13%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  02:48+602:50+62m??2984.045187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#14%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03-704:05+102m??21039.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+1604:40+1810m??21063.065209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#16/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  05:26+1905:28+192m??21113.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#17/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  06:06+2406:08+242m??21165.082281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#18/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+2906:40+285m??21202.062284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1779.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:57+1408:00+143m??21281.079335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1295.0
#20/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  09:12+3109:15+343m??21376.058288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:02119.0
#21/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:17+1211:20+123m??21495.027194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:50-112:10+020m??21509.0110185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3870.0
#23/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  12:48+3112:50+302m??21579.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#24/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:38+3213:40+322m??21637.083159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#25/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:50+3713:52+372m??21651.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:36101.0
#26/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:28+3915:33+375m??21752.059271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:32208.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)19:05+1719:25+1120m??21960.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Circar Express/17644 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#28!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)20:40+1020:55+1815m??21960.02826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#29/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  21:20+2621:21+271m??21972.05833mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#30/==/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  21:40+021:42+02m??21990.03130mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#31%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+2022:35+275m??22015.07416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#32/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  22:53+3222:54+361m??22037.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#33/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  23:13+3923:14+401m??22058.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#34/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  23:29+3923:30+401m??22073.0528mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#35/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  23:39+4123:40+451m??22081.0538mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#36/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  23:54+4223:55+451m??22093.0508mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#37/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  00:30+4100:31+431m??32122.06812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#38/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  00:56+4200:57+431m??32150.08426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#39/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  01:24+4101:25+411m??32188.09021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#40/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  01:36+4701:37+511m??32205.09416mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#41/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:59+4102:00+411m??32239.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#42/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+1003:35+122m??32277.07319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#43/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  03:58+1804:00+182m??32305.07133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#44/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  04:23+2004:25+202m??32332.0929mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#45/==/GPDGummidipundi (4 PFs)  04:48+2704:50+272m??32368.03118mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:4051.0
#46/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  06:30+1106:50+1420m??32419.0406mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site