Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:27:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:27:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

17605/Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmedabad/Okha weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Dec 16 2013 (6:40PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 55m  39 halts  Distance: 1720 km  1 xfers
#1. 17320/Secunderabad - Hubballi Express (via Vijayapura)
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 185 km
xfer @ WADI/Wadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1535 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 01:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 39 halts. 411 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Hubballi Express (via Vijayapura)/17320
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:40+0??10.032539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:49+015:50+01m??15.054529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  16:10+1516:11+161m??123.061563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#4/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+1217:01+131m??173.084631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  17:31+1917:32+191m??1114.063458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#6/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  18:04+1818:05+181m??1148.034420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#7/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  18:44+118:45+61m??1170.021428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#8/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:30-419:40+410m??1185.055432mCRWadi, Karnataka
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express/19567 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#9/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+821:45+155m??1185.050432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#10%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:29+522:30+121m??1222.071458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05+3900:15+4310m??2335.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:40262.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+505:05+610m??2597.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+906:10+101m??2661.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3774.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+1007:50+93m??2735.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#15/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  09:00-109:10+010m??2777.0806mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+1010:43+112m??2898.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:06+1011:08+122m??2924.06612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+712:20+710m??2993.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#19/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:01+2413:03+232m??21052.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+3514:13+3510m??21122.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+3214:44+312m??21158.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#22/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+2415:01+232m??21177.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0945.0
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+2316:30+1720m??21222.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#24|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+617:35+62m??21287.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
28 intermediate stations03:15182.0
#25!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+3520:55+375m??21469.066127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#26|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  22:12+4322:14+472m??21553.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#27|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  23:16+4323:18+472m??21608.06645mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#28|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:34+4000:36+432m??31692.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5928.0
#29|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  01:35+3-??31720.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site