Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:09:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:09:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

17605/Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmedabad/Okha weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Dec 16 2013 (18:40)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 55m  40 halts  Distance: 1720 km  1 xfers
#1. 17320/Secunderabad - Hubballi Express (via Vijayapura)
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 185 km
xfer @ WADI/Wadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1535 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 01:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 40 halts. 415 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Hubballi Express (via Vijayapura)/17320
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:40+0??10.033539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:49+015:50+01m??15.055530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  16:10+1816:11+181m??123.061563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#4/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+2317:01+231m??173.084632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  17:31+3017:32+301m??1115.062457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#6/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  18:04+3218:05+321m??1148.034421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#7/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  18:44+1318:45+131m??1170.020428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#8/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+419:40+810m??1185.055432mCRWadi, Karnataka
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express/19567 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#9/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+2121:45+285m??1185.050432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#10%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:29+1922:30+291m??1222.071458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05+5000:15+5110m??2335.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:40262.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2805:05+2810m??2597.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+2806:10+301m??2661.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3774.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+3407:50+313m??2735.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#15/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:00+1809:10+2010m??2777.0806mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+3310:43+332m??2898.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:06+3311:08+342m??2924.06612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+2812:20+2710m??2993.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#19/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:01+4613:03+462m??21052.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+5014:13+4810m??21122.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+3414:44+332m??21158.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#22/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+3215:01+312m??21177.04038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0945.0
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+4716:30+3620m??21222.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#24|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+3517:35+352m??21287.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:15182.0
#25!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+4020:55+435m??21469.076127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#26|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)21:55+5621:57+1:092m??21545.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#27|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  22:12+1:0822:14+1:122m??21553.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#28|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  23:16+1:0623:18+1:092m??21608.06646mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#29|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:34+1:0600:36+1:082m??31692.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5928.0
#30|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  01:35+34-??31720.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site