Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:59:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:59:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

17611/Σ Okha WADI Sec'bad weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Dec 17 2013 (12:22)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 1720 km  1 xfers
#1. 19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
Travel Time: 30h 0m Distance: 1536 km
xfer @ WADI/Wadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 17319/Hubballi - Secunderabad Express (via Vijayapura)
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 184 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 20 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Okha and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express/19568
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -23:55+0??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:23+1100:25+162m??229.07214mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  01:35+2601:37+272m??2113.05445mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:38+2902:40+492m??2167.02212mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  03:03+4303:05+482m??2176.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations02:1576.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+205:25+85m??2252.060127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
30 intermediate stations03:02181.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-808:29+22m??2433.05529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+110:00+020m??2498.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+710:51+72m??2544.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#10|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1311:08+132m??2563.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1312:02+1710m??2598.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+1713:17+172m??2669.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25-214:35+410m??2728.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#14/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1215:28+152m??2797.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#15/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+1715:53+172m??2823.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27121.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-718:30+010m??2944.0357mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1242.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+319:45+63m??2986.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3374.0
#18/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:18+621:20+62m??21060.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+622:30+135m??21124.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4003:00+4210m??31386.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#21!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+3504:53+353m??31499.036457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#22%==%WADI•Wadi Junction (4 PFs)•  05:55+606:00+85m??31536.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
Hubballi - Secunderabad Express (via Vijayapura)/17319 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#23%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+408:00+75m??31536.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#24/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  08:24+908:25+101m??31551.053428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#25/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  08:50+608:51+81m??31573.059421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#26/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  09:25+609:26+71m??31606.065457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#27/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+910:06+101m??31648.067631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#28/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  10:50+010:51+01m??31697.046561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#29/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:15+011:16+01m??31715.010530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:295.0
#30/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  11:45+6-??31720.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.