Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:43:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:43:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

17611/Σ Okha WADI Sec'bad weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Dec 17 2013 (12:22)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 1720 km  1 xfers
#1. 19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
Travel Time: 30h 0m Distance: 1535 km
xfer @ WADI/Wadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 17319/Hubballi - Secunderabad Express (via Vijayapura)
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 185 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 20 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Okha and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express/19568
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -23:55+0??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:23+500:25+92m??229.07214mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  01:35+801:37+82m??2113.05346mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:38+202:40+152m??2167.02212mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  03:03+803:05+182m??2176.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations02:1576.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  05:20-1805:25+35m??2252.060127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:02181.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-1408:29+22m??2433.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40-410:00+020m??2498.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+1110:51+112m??2544.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1711:08+172m??2562.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1412:02+1510m??2598.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+413:17+72m??2669.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25-514:35+110m??2728.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#14/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1415:28+172m??2797.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#15/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+2015:53+202m??2823.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27121.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-618:30+010m??2944.0356mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1242.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+719:45+93m??2986.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3374.0
#18/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:18+621:20+72m??21060.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+722:30+125m??21123.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:20263.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4903:00+4910m??31386.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#21!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+4404:53+443m??31499.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0236.0
#22%==%WADI•Wadi Junction (4 PFs)•  05:55+1206:00+145m??31535.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
Hubballi - Secunderabad Express (via Vijayapura)/17319 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#23%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+908:00+115m??31535.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#24/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  08:24+1408:25+151m??31550.053428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#25/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  08:50+1108:51+141m??31572.059421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#26/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  09:25+1109:26+121m??31605.065457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#27/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+1210:06+121m??31647.068632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#28/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  10:50+510:51+51m??31697.046563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#29/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:15+3111:16+311m??31715.010530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:295.0
#30/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  11:45+7-??31720.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site