Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:21:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:21:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly alternate

17612/Σ Tirupati Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 17 2013 (13:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 893 km  1 xfers
#1. 16779/Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 105 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12695/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 788 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express/16779
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -12:40+19??10.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+3713:20+422m??142.027371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:2063.0
#3/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:40-1315:42+122m??1105.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express/12695 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:210.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+3617:05+372m??1105.085215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#5/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:53+2917:55+292m??1173.023355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:38+718:40+72m??1189.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#7/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+1620:15+183m??1310.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+2621:15+285m??1369.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:58+2922:00+302m??1419.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:07+1423:10+163m??1470.045416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  00:25+2200:30+225m??2526.06281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#12/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:43+2801:45+302m??2601.0573mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#13/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:00+3503:05+375m??2672.0589mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#14%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  04:07+4904:10+503m??2733.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#15%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  04:27+5804:28+591m??2750.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  04:36+1:0404:37+561m??2758.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)04:47+5604:48+581m??2767.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#18/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  04:59+5805:00+581m??2780.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#19/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  05:13+1:0305:15+1:032m??2788.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#20/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:55+1:0306:00+1:055m??2828.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#21/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  06:24+1:0606:25+1:061m??2852.03557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#22/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  07:35+40-??2893.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site