Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:28:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:28:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

17615/Σ Tirupati Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 17 2013 (13:33)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 55m  12 halts  Distance: 880 km  1 xfers
#1. 16779/Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 105 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12697/Chennai Central- Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 775 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
S      
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 12 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express/16779
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -12:40+19??10.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+3813:20+422m??142.027371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:2063.0
#3/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:40-1215:42+122m??1105.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central- Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express/12697 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:060.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:48+3116:50+312m??1105.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+918:20+92m??1189.083404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:27121.0
#6/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:47+2519:50+263m??1310.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:45+3220:50+335m??1369.061174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3394.0
#8/--/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+2222:25+222m??1463.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:25+2623:30+265m??1513.06881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0775.0
#10/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:37+4000:40+403m??2588.0543mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  02:00+3702:05+385m??2660.0589mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#12%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:07+5003:10+553m??2720.05918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#13/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  03:36+1:0403:38+1:032m??2746.05522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:1770.0
#14/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  04:55+5305:00+535m??2816.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
12 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#15/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  05:54+5105:55+511m??2867.02013mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#16/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  06:35+30-??2880.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site