Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:36:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:36:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
KOP-MRJ-SLI-KARD-STR-PUNE-DD-AGN-MMR-BSL-AK-WRNGP

17616/Σ Kolhapur-Nagpur Weekly Superfast Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Dec 17 2013 (3:29PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 20m  16 halts  Distance: 1217 km  1 xfers
#1. 12147/CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 327 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12135/Pune - Nagpur SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 890 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 16 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express/12147
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -09:05+0??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-1510:20+05m??147.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#3|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+210:35+23m??154.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#4|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:38+411:40+72m??1122.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#5|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+1312:40+183m??1181.045639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15146.0
#6/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)15:55-716:10+1115m??1327.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Nagpur SF Express/12135
0 intermediate stations07:500.0
#7/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:40+3??1327.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:55+819:10+2315m??1402.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4085.0
#9/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:50+1720:55+155m??1487.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#10/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:53+1621:55+172m??1554.056539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#11/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:43+722:45+92m??1598.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#12/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+1223:59+254m??1640.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4968.0
#13/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+2600:50+272m??2708.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#14/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:48+3801:50+392m??2801.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+3302:30+3510m??2825.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#16/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  03:18+3403:20+342m??2875.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#17/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:03+3004:05+302m??2927.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#18/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:30+3604:35+365m??2964.045284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:20+206:25+55m??21043.061335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  07:10+007:12+32m??21089.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#21/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:27+607:29+62m??21109.051273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#22/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:04-508:07+13m??21138.075288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#23/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  09:08-209:10+12m??21214.012309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#24/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  09:25-1-??21217.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site