Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:04:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:04:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
KOP-MRJ-SLI-KARD-STR-PUNE-DD-AGN-MMR-BSL-AK-WRNGP

17616/Σ Kolhapur-Nagpur Weekly Superfast Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Dec 17 2013 (15:29)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 20m  16 halts  Distance: 1215 km  1 xfers
#1. 12147/CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 326 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12135/Pune - Nagpur SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 889 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 16 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express/12147
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -09:05+3??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-1110:20+45m??147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#3!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+610:35+73m??154.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#4!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:38+111:40+42m??1122.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#5!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+2812:40+313m??1181.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:55+416:10+1215m??1326.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Nagpur SF Express/12135
0 intermediate stations07:500.0
#7/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:40+5??1326.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:55+819:10+2315m??1401.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4085.0
#9/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:50+1720:55+165m??1486.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#10/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:53+1521:55+172m??1553.055539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#11/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:43+1222:45+132m??1597.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#12/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+2323:59+364m??1639.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4968.0
#13/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+3700:50+392m??2707.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#14/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:48+4801:50+492m??2799.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+4302:30+4510m??2824.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#16/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  03:18+1:0303:20+1:032m??2873.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#17/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:03+1:0004:05+1:002m??2925.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#18/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:30+1:0404:35+1:045m??2963.045284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:20+2106:25+245m??21042.061336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  07:10+1107:12+142m??21087.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#21/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:27+1807:29+182m??21107.051273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#22/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:04+908:07+153m??21137.075288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#23/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  09:08+4809:10+492m??21213.012309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:152.0
#24/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  09:25+18-??21215.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.