Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:16:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:16:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
AMH LTT via SHG

17617/Σ Azamgarh Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Save Kaifiyat Exp*^~  Dec 17 2013 (15:31)
37
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 1734 km  1 xfers
#1. 18191/Utsarg Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 234 km
xfer @ SHG/Shahganj Junction  Buffer: 1h 46m
#2. 22104/Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 34m Distance: 1500 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 16 halts. 209 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Utsarg Express/18191
#1!%%!%CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:00+21??10.05958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2!%%!%GTSTGautamsthan (2 PFs)  18:09+3518:11+392m??19.03161mNERRevelganjghat, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#3!%%!%MHTManjhi (1 PFs)  18:26-18:28-2m??117.03961mNERManjhi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#4!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  18:47+3618:49+392m??129.04961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5!%%!%ROIReoti (1 PFs)  19:03+3819:05+402m??141.05063mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#6!%%!%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  19:15+4119:17+432m??149.03266mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#7!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  19:50+4019:55+425m??166.03765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#8!%%!%CHRChilkahar (1 PFs)  20:29+4320:31+432m??187.02472mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#9!%%!%RSRRasra (2 PFs)  20:59+3021:01+322m??199.04772mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#10!%%!%RTPRatanpura (1 PFs)  21:18+3121:20+322m??1112.04572mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#11!--!IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+2921:42+292m??1127.03674mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#12%==%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+3322:05+3110m??1135.03975mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#13!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  22:38+2222:40+262m??1156.06180mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14!%%!%SAASathiaon (1 PFs)  22:49+2822:51+282m??1165.05381mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#15!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  23:05+2923:10+305m??1178.06581mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#16!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  23:34+3523:36+362m??1204.05387mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  23:46+3823:48+382m??1213.02485mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5221.0
#18!%%!%SHG•Shahganj Junction (4 PFs)•00:40+3601:05+4225m??2234.07390mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express/22104 - Buffer: 1h 46m
0 intermediate stations01:190.0
#19%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  02:24+4102:26+442m??2234.07490mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#20%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:53+5802:55+1:022m??2267.03583mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#21|--|MAYMariahu (1 PFs)  03:37+1:1303:39+1:142m??2292.04189mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#22|--|JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  04:23+1:2004:25+1:202m??2321.02993mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0560.0
#23%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)06:30+1:1407:05+1:1735m??2381.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#24%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:58+1:1309:00+1:132m??2481.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  10:15+1:1810:25+1:1810m??2558.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#26%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+1:4211:35+1:425m??2657.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:55+1:5113:05+1:5310m??2748.060417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:05245.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)17:10+1:1517:20+1:3110m??2993.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:10307.0
#29/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)21:30+1:4221:40+1:4410m??21300.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#30/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1:4522:10+1:452m??21324.083212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:48233.0
#31/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)00:58+1:4401:00+1:452m??31557.045564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:57132.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:57+1:4204:00+1:403m??31689.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#33 LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  05:00+1:22-??31734.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.