Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:09:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:09:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NGP-AK-BSL-MMR-ANG-DD-PUNE-MRJ-KOP

17618/Σ Nagpur-Kolhapur Tri-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Dec 17 2013 (3:37PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 50m  33 halts  Distance: 1217 km  1 xfers
#1. 12114/Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 890 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 11029/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 327 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 20:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 33 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express/12114
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -18:35+0??10.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0779.0
#2/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  19:42+1419:45+133m??179.056288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4295.0
#3/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:27-221:30+33m??1174.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#4/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+1422:30+135m??1253.067284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+200:45+1110m??2392.071209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35185.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+403:25+195m??2577.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:25154.0
#7/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:50+2605:55+245m??2731.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)08:00-308:15+1115m??2815.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#9/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+8-??2890.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Koyna Express/11029 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations12:400.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1312:45+215m??2890.026556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#11/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  12:50+2712:52+262m??2892.060558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5656.0
#12|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  13:48+3213:50+372m??2948.053698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#13|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  14:20+4014:22+402m??2975.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14|--|LNNLonand  14:30+4214:32+412m??2982.043594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#15|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  15:10+3915:12+402m??21010.035803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#16|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:57+2116:00+213m??21036.054639mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#17|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  16:12+2316:14+252m??21046.062658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#18|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  16:24+2716:26+262m??21057.055631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#19|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  16:38+2716:40+262m??21068.064618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#20|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  16:52+2816:54+272m??21081.044615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#21|--|SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  17:01+2917:03+282m??21086.029594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#22|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  17:21+2017:23+202m??21094.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#23|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:52+1717:54+182m??21122.033567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#24|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  18:08+1418:10+142m??21129.063572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#25|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  18:23+1518:25+142m??21143.068573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#26|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  18:42+1718:45+173m??21162.022558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#27|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+919:10+105m??21169.065555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#28|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  19:21+1419:23+162m??21181.052550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#29|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  19:40+1219:42+112m??21196.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#30|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  19:50+1219:52+122m??21203.069565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#31|--|VVValivade  19:58-20:00-2m??21210.016554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#32|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  20:25-3-??21217.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site