Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:55:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:55:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
all are passenger trains so cost effective

1762/Σ kurnool to hubli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by cbg  Jan 16 2012 (8:26AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 401 km  2 xfers
#1. 57467/Kurnool City - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 123 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 57454/Guntakal Ballari Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 50 km
xfer @ BAY/Ballari Junction (Bellary)  Buffer: 55m
#3. 51411/Ballari-Dharwad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 228 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 20:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dharwad/DWR


2 xfers. 27 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Dharwad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kurnool City - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)/57467
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -08:10+10??10.075293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#2|--|KOLAKotla (1 PFs)  08:12-08:13-1m??13.041288mSCRPIN CODE 518002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#3|--|DUUDupadu (1 PFs)  08:25+1508:26+161m??111.075310mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#4|--|UKDUlindakonda (1 PFs)  08:35+1508:36+171m??122.066329mSCRUlindakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5|--|VDIVeldurti (2 PFs)  08:47+1908:48+211m??134.060341mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#6|--|BVOBogolu (1 PFs)  08:58+308:59+41m??144.054371mSCRBogolu Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#7|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+2209:15+495m??154.071425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#8%--%MYLMalliyala (1 PFs)  09:24+5809:25+1:001m??165.087439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#9%--%LMDLinganeni Doddi (1 PFs)  09:31+1:0509:32+1:071m??173.033476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#10%--%PDLPendekallu Junction (2 PFs)  09:44+1:0209:45+1:041m??180.084478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#11%--%EDDEdduladoddi  09:51+1:0709:52+1:081m??188.069476mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#12%--%TGLTuggali  09:59+1:1210:00+1:131m??196.062484mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  10:14+1:2910:15+1:291m??1111.069486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#14%--%MLGTMallappa Gate  10:19-10:20-1m??1116.011470mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#15%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+36-??1123.0-454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Ballari Passenger (UnReserved)/57454
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16%==%GTL»Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:00+16??1123.042454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#17%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  12:17+2012:18+201m??1135.037445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#18%==%SNKGSankaragummanur Halt (2 PFs)  12:24-12:25-1m??1139.039431mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#19%==%BNLBevinahalu  12:30+1712:31+171m??1142.036430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#20%==%TKBNTsakibanda (1 PFs)  12:37-12:38-1m??1145.049431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#21%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  12:44+1512:45+151m??1150.062439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#22%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  12:53+1512:54+161m??1159.058414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23%==%HDDHaddinagundu  13:02+5213:03+521m??1166.018433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#24%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  13:25+7-??1173.0-458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Ballari-Dharwad Passenger (UnReserved)/51411
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25%==%BAY»Ballari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)»  -14:20+11??1173.063458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#26%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)  14:25+1914:26+191m??1178.044469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#27%==%KDNKudatini (2 PFs)  14:46+1814:47+191m??1193.060480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#28%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  14:54+2014:55+201m??1200.038466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#29%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+2115:05+211m??1205.036473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#30%==%GNRGadiganuru  15:17+1815:18+181m??1213.045491mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#31%==%PKLPapinayaknahali (2 PFs)  15:34+1915:35+191m??1225.069565mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#32%==%KGWKariganuru  15:41+2015:42+211m??1231.022516mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#33%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  15:59+1616:00+231m??1238.026471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:146.0
#34!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  16:14+2016:15+221m??1244.035476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#35!==!HTNLHitnal  16:25-16:26-1m??1250.033490mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#36!==!GINGinigera  16:35+1916:36+201m??1255.061512mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#37!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  16:47+2616:48+291m??1266.066528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#38!==!BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  16:59+3417:00+341m??1278.071563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#39!==!BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  17:09+4017:10+431m??1289.050601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#40!==!SOQSompur Road (1 PFs)  17:19+4417:20+451m??1296.059620mSWRSompur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#41!==!RLPHarlapur (1 PFs)  17:29+4917:30+511m??1305.063641mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#42!==!KGXKanginhal (1 PFs)  17:39+5517:40+561m??1314.047650mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#43|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  17:51+1:0217:52+1:041m??1323.018654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#44!==!BKITBinkadakatti (2 PFs)  18:09+5618:10+591m??1328.051654mSWRBinkadkatti, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  18:19+1:0018:21+1:032m??1336.046654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#46!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  18:34+1:0218:35+1:041m??1346.082635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#47!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  18:44-18:45-1m??1358.010595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#48|==|HBSHebsur (3 PFs)  19:08+5419:09+541m??1362.069591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#49|==|KUGKusugal (2 PFs)  19:17+5619:19+552m??1371.019637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#50|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  19:49+4819:50+531m??1381.020640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#51!==!UNKUnkal (1 PFs)  20:01+5420:02+551m??1384.032646mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#52!==!NVUNavalur (2 PFs)  20:20+5320:21+531m??1394.013696mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#53!==!DWR•Dharwad (4 PFs)•  20:50+15-??1401.0-732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site