Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 04:47:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 04:47:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SUR-KWV-DD-AGN-SNSI

17620/Σ Solapur-Shirdi Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Dec 17 2013 (3:50PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 55m  26 halts  Distance: 450 km  1 xfers
#1. 51450/Solapur - Pune Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 187 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 51033/Mumbai CST-Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger(Via Daund)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 188 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 10:55 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Pune Passenger/51450
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -23:00+5510.047461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2|==|BALEBale (2 PFs)  23:08+923:10+92m016.075452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#3|==|PKPakni (2 PFs)  23:18+1123:20+112m0116.067450mCRPakni, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#4|==|MVEMundhewadi (2 PFs)  23:28+1223:30+122m0125.059463mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  23:38+1323:40+242m0133.070457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#6!==!MKPTMalikpeth (1 PFs)  23:48+2623:50+282m1142.071464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#7!==!AAGAngar (1 PFs)  23:56+3023:58+352m1150.038468mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#8!==!WKAVakav (1 PFs)  00:08+3400:10+392m1256.054470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#9!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  00:18+4000:20+472m1263.058481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10!==!WDSWadsinge (1 PFs)  00:28+4900:30+582m1271.049493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#11!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:40+5900:42+1:102m1279.058515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#12!==!DHSDhavalas (2 PFs)  00:52+1:1200:54+1:162m0288.057543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  01:03+1:1701:05+1:222m1297.018548mCRKem, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#14!==!BLNIBhalwani (2 PFs)  01:33+1:0401:35+1:092m02105.059521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#15!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  01:43+1:1101:45+1:152m12113.065526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#16!==!PPJPophlaj (1 PFs)  01:53+1:1801:55+1:202m12122.070529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#17!==!WSBWashimbe (1 PFs)  02:03+1:2202:05+1:252m12131.019529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#18!==!PRWDParewadi (2 PFs)  02:28+1:1102:30+1:152m12138.043515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#19!==!JNTRJinti Road (1 PFs)  02:43+1:1302:45+1:162m12148.053530mCRJinti Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#20%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  02:58+1:1303:00+1:152m12159.037509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#21/==/MLMMalthan (2 PFs)  03:13+1:1103:15+1:102m22167.043529mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#22/==/BRBBoribial (2 PFs)  03:28+1:0603:30+1:072m02176.012527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+2904:30+2710m52187.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST-Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger(Via Daund)/51033 - Buffer: 16m
93 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:50-06:05+4015m33262.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#25/--/SGNDShrigonda Road (2 PFs)  06:28+4906:30+532m13283.045564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#26/--/VPRVisapur (2 PFs)  07:08+4107:10+432m13311.037622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5735.0
#27/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:07+2508:10+273m13346.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#28/--/RRIRahuri (2 PFs)  08:48+3408:50+362m13387.057514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#29/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  09:18+3109:20+322m13413.021539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5820.0
#30/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)10:18-410:20+122m13433.028500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#31/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  10:55+1-13450.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site